Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 08:59 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New building of 10 -room classrooms and auxiliary items of Hoang Son 1 Kindergarten, Hoang Son commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New building of 10 -room classrooms and auxiliary items of Hoang Son 1 Kindergarten, Hoang Son commune, Hoang Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support, commune budget capital and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500190000_2505061712
Approval date
07/05/2025 08:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 07/05/2025
to
15:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển dịch vụ An Phát Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 54/149 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, Phường Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, thành phố Thanh Hóa
3 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, thành phố Thanh Hóa
5 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan cầm tay; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 10 PHÒNG
2
Cọc
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn cọc, cột
6.1988
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8713
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.6563
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2807
tấn
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.903
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.903
tấn
9
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
51.4313
m3
10
Ép cọc BTCT, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
8.103
100m
11
Ép âm cọc BTCT, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
0.636
100m
12
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại
6.2063
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.0621
100m3
14
Móng
15
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
3.6759
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
29.2902
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.4666
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0017
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.2584
tấn
20
Bê tông móng , M250, đá 1x2
78.3468
m3
21
Ván khuôn giằng móng
3.1074
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8939
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.5248
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
4.9893
tấn
25
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
46.6128
m3
26
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.7321
100m2
27
Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2
5.4864
m3
28
Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2
0.5716
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
34.6618
m3
30
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.7177
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.16
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7829
tấn
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , M250, đá 1x2
7.8939
m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.449
100m3
35
Mua đất san nền
224.5719
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất
22.4572
10m³/1km
37
Bê tông nền SX, M200, đá 1x2
67.6585
m3
38
Trát chân móng, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
33.8895
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.8895
m2
40
Phần thân
41
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật,
4.5271
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.7663
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm,
7.3516
tấn
44
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
28.8529
m3
45
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng,
6.2294
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm,
2.3774
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm,
10.3763
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M250, đá 1x2(bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
48.5654
m3
49
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái,
11.525
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm,
17.3778
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second