Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Electrical and electronic equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of computerized equipment for Thanh Trung Primary School in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 01: Electrical and electronic equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of computerized equipment for Thanh Trung Primary School in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Vinh Long Manufacturing and Technology One Member Limited Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 17/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500262608_2506100846
Approval date
10/06/2025 14:16
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Thành Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 10/06/2025
to
07:00 17/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 17/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAHA CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND APPRAISAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Tầng 6, P1-06-50-E, tòa nhà Charmington La Pointe, số 181, đường Cao Thắng nối dài, phường 12, quận 10, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường 3, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường 3, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính giáo viên
36
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
2
Máy điều hòa không khí 2.0HP
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
3
Hệ thống vật tư lắp đặt hoàn thiện
Tên hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
4
Bộ chia mạng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
5
Dây cáp mạng
915
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
6
Nẹp vuông bảo vệ dây
15
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
7
Nẹp vuông bảo vệ dây
25
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
8
Dây điện cấp nguồn chính cho máy tính và máy lạnh
50
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
9
Dây điện cấp nguồn cho máy lạnh
80
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
10
Dây điện cấp nguồn cho máy tính
50
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
11
Ổ điện cấp nguồn cho máy tính
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
12
Tủ đựng thiết bị mạng treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
13
Automat MCB 2P 63A
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
14
Đầu bấm mạng
64
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
15
Ống đồng, đường kính ống 12.07mm (bao gồm si quấn)
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10
16
Ống đồng, đường kính ống 6.35mm (bao gồm si quấn)
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Thành Trung, xã Thành Trung, huyện Bình Tân, tình Vĩnh Long
7
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Electrical and electronic equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Electrical and electronic equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second