Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Ensure the necessary internal network infrastructure (LAN) and information security for digital transformation activities.

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:05 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Ensure the necessary internal network infrastructure (LAN) and information security for digital transformation activities.
Bidding package name
Package 01: Ensure the necessary internal network infrastructure (LAN) and information security for digital transformation activities.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ensure the necessary internal network infrastructure (LAN) and information security for digital transformation activities.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget of Hung Yen province in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Quang Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:45 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
39-QĐ/VP
Approval date
27/08/2026 14:04
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG ĐẢNG UỶ XÃ QUANG HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 27/08/2026
to
09:45 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:45 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn, Phường Phú Thượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HOANG HUY INVESTMENT CONSULTATION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Đức Diễn, phường Phú Diễn, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 HOANG HUY INVESTMENT CONSULTATION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Đức Diễn, phường Phú Diễn, thành phố Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tường lửa Firewall
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
2
Cloud Key
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
3
WiFi
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
4
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 1
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
5
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 2
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
6
Module Stack Kit
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
7
Switch GIGABIT 8 cổng PoE 1000M
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
8
Switch GIGABIT 8 cổng 1000M
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
9
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 4
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
10
Thiết bị giám sát mạng
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
11
Phần mềm phòng chống mã độc
1
License 12 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
12
Tủ Rack 6U
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
13
Tủ Rack 20U
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
14
Ổ điện cấp nguồn thiết bị 8 chấu
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
15
Thanh nguồn PDU 12 cổng đa năng có MCB
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
16
Dây mạng Cat 6 cho LAN
3100
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
17
Hạt mạng Cat 6
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
18
Dây quang 4Fo
500
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
19
Dây nhảy quang LC-SC UPC duplex
4
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
20
Ống gen nhựa 40×60 mm
20
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
21
Ống gen nhựa 18×39 mm
120
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
22
Ống gen nhựa 14×24 mm
100
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30
23
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
01
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Ensure the necessary internal network infrastructure (LAN) and information security for digital transformation activities.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Ensure the necessary internal network infrastructure (LAN) and information security for digital transformation activities." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second