Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Native pig breeds

    Watching    
Find: 18:07 05/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supporting the development of community production "Replicating the model of raising pigs breeding pigs (indigenous pigs) breeding in groups of households" Ta Ruan village 1, A Pun and A Lieng, Ta Ruan Commune under the socio -economic development program of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025
Bidding package name
Package 01: Native pig breeds
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supporting the development of community production "Replicating the model of raising pigs breeding pigs (indigenous pigs) breeding in groups of households" Ta Ruan village 1, A Pun and A Lieng, Ta Ruan Commune under the socio -economic development program of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Program on socio -economic development in the ethnic minority and mn people
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500180797_2505051614
Approval date
05/05/2025 17:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân xã Tà Rụt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:01 05/05/2025
to
08:00 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giống lợn bản địa
60
Con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Đa Krông - tỉnh Quảng Trị
1
30
2
Thức ăn hỗn hợp
2500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Đa Krông - tỉnh Quảng Trị
1
30
3
Hóa chất sát trùng
20
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Đa Krông - tỉnh Quảng Trị
1
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Native pig breeds". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Native pig breeds" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second