Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 10:54 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete exposure on the west bank of T4 canal (Ranh canal - Nang canal)
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital for development of central budget capital in 2024 to implement the national target program to build new rural areas in Giang Thanh district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
19/10/2024 10:37
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH MỤC TIÊU QUỐC GIA XÃ VĨNH PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 25/10/2024
to
09:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG C D HƯNG THỊNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 134, khu phố Xà Ngách, Thị trấn Kiên Lương, Huyện Kiên Lương, Kiên Giang
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Kiểm định Thiên Phát Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 190/2 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Sỏi, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD Khoa Huy Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 190/2 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Kiểm định Thiên Phát Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Sỏi, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD Khoa Huy Kiên Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 190/2 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 ((Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
6
Máy căt uốn thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
18.3158
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (Tậng dụng đất đào để đắp)
7.4892
100m3
3
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.5623
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.8353
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất núi
751.7033
m3
6
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập - Rải cao su trắng làm lớp dữ nước lớp bêtông.
40.2424
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.5824
100m2
8
Nhựa đường trét khe lún
395.43
kg
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
10.2893
tấn
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
462.42
m3
11
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
245
m3
12
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, đất
751
m3
13
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
405
m3
14
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
1.0421
tấn
15
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
142.668
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 378 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.16%, Construction 85.66%, Consulting 2.72%, Non-consulting 1.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,544,643,169,706 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,464,642,504,814 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second