Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 15:44 05/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT road of Hoa Thanh hamlet (group 6+5), item: New construction
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT road of Hoa Thanh hamlet (group 6+5), item: New construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500038070_2503051504
Approval date
05/03/2025 15:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 05/03/2025
to
08:30 11/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ PHÁT LỘC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 530 Khu phố Minh Phú - Thị trấn Minh Lương - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Tiến Thịnh Phát KG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 10, ấp Bảy Chợ - Xã Đông Thái - Huyện An Biên - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 CTY THANH HÀ 268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C6-22 đường Ngô Chí Quốc - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 65 đường Nguyễn An Ninh - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 CTY THANH HÀ 268 E-HSDT assessment consulting C6-22 đường Ngô Chí Quốc - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 65 đường Nguyễn An Ninh - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,3m3 (máy) (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Xe lu >= 9T (máy) (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi (máy) (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (máy) (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3 , chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn (Phần cọc ngập đất)
31.464
100m
2
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3 , chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn (Phần cọc không ngập đất và Cừ kẹp cổ)
11.776
100m
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0289
tấn
4
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.84
100m2
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.7096
100m3
6
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng 1,65T/m3
0.485
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.5375
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.17
m3
9
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
0.0051
100m
10
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3 , chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn (Phần cọc ngập đất)
7.04
100m
11
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3 , chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn (Phần cọc không ngập đất và Cừ kẹp cổ)
3.52
100m
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0144
tấn
13
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.44
100m2
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.1705
100m3
15
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng 1,65T/m3
0.11
100m3
16
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng cự ly bơm ≤0,5km, độ chặt k=0,9
0.3119
100m3
17
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤1250mm
2
1 đoạn ống
18
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2383
100m3
19
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.9534
100m3
20
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4.0693
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất II
4.0693
100m3
22
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K=0,9
4.0693
100m3
23
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
30.7336
100m2
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.4123
100m3
25
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K=0,95
5.3347
100m3
26
Trải cao su lót
27.8602
100m2
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
359.2354
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.3589
100m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
7.186
tấn
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm (Cột biển báo tải trọng, tên đường)
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm (Cột biển báo vận tốc)
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
1
cái
33
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
638.28
m3
34
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
191.23
m3
35
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
110.8953
tấn
36
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
7.2655
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second