Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 09:46 14/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT Kenh Mot
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT Kenh Mot
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500088208_2503140925
Approval date
14/03/2025 09:33
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Vĩnh Bình Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 14/03/2025
to
09:00 22/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Phát Tín Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 263, tổ 1, ấp Minh Kiên A, xã Minh Thuận, huyện U Minh Thượng, tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vĩnh Thuận Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 943, ấp Vĩnh Phước 2, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Thuận, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Nam Quỳnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 434 đường Huỳnh Thủ, Khu phố Vĩnh Đông 1, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Thuận, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Nam Quỳnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 434 đường Huỳnh Thủ, Khu phố Vĩnh Đông 1, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Thuận, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô Tô tưới nước tối thiểu 5m3 (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép công suất tối thiểu 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3 (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 1,25m3 (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
5
Máy ủi công suất tối thiểu 110CV (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Kèm theo chứng từ chứng minh. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
2
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kw (Kèm theo chứng từ chứng minh. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi công suất tối thiểu 16 tấn (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1
9
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn và giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
66.29
100m
2
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
28.41
100m
3
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.79
100m
4
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.79
100m2
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
2.163
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
1.14
100m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.067
tấn
8
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
1
cây
9
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
1
gốc
10
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
2
cây
11
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
2
gốc
12
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤100m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất II
1.555
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.49
100m3
14
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,65m3, chiều cao đổ đất ≤3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
3.49
100m3
15
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
27.4
100m2
16
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
31.9
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.74
100m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.4312
100m2
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (Cao su sọc)
27.4
100m2
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
7.5303
tấn
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
328.53
m3
22
Cung cấp nhựa làm khe (Trọng lượng riêng nhựa: 1.100 kg/m3):
99
kg
23
6. Phần bốc xếp vật liệu:
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.7477
100m3
25
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn bằng máy đào 1,25m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
6.5508
100m3
26
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
101.3597
tấn
27
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
7.7118
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM QUỲNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 92.31%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,315,460,091 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,532,910,606 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second