Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 13:37 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bridge of Level 1 (channel 7)
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bridge of Level 1 (channel 7)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget (CTMT)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500210776_2505191140
Approval date
19/05/2025 11:59
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:35 19/05/2025
to
13:00 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN PHUC HUNG DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 839/2 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường An Bình, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Sà lan
1
3
Máy đóng cọc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9
m3
2
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (tính khối lượng bằng thép khấu hao 6.5%)
0.0636
tấn
3
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (tính khối lượng bằng thép khấu hao 6.5%)
0.1298
tấn
4
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
2.9757
tấn
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.6
m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.6585
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 6mm
0.0447
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.1617
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.3442
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
0.4213
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 18mm
1.0831
tấn
12
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.3144
m3
13
Cung cấp dầm bê tông DƯL I400, L=9m
54
m
14
Cung cấp dầm bê tông DƯL I280, L=6m
84
m
15
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su
36
cái
16
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng, tấm bản ≤10T
18
cái
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2296
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0384
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0895
tấn
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.536
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.9821
100m2
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0588
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3079
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.041
tấn
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.465
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0106
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0296
tấn
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5045
m3
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.063
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 76mm
0.591
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 67mm
0.448
100m
32
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 76mm
22
cái
33
Gia công, lắp đặt khe co giãn dầm đúc sẵn
14
m
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.0374
tấn
35
Cung cấp bu long D14 khe co giãn
112
cái
36
Cung cấp Sikadur 732 quét bản thép dày 1cm, (tương đương 1,0kg/m2)
5.075
M2
37
Cung cấp Sikagrau 214-11 (25kg/bao x 76 bao/1m3 vữa)
0.254
m3
38
Cung cấp keo Eboxy
4
lít
39
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi 18mm, chiều sâu khoan 40cm
112
1 lỗ khoan
40
Gia công trụ điện NLMT
0.0636
tấn
41
Lắp dựng trụ điện NLMT
0.0636
tấn
42
Cung cấp bulong neo M12x40cm
8
Bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn NLMT
2
bộ
44
Cung cấp đèn năng lượng mặt trời (gồm đèn, tấm pin, dây nguồn, bộ điều kiển và các phụ kiện)
2
bộ
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.2434
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm
0.0188
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm
1.0121
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.3885
100m2
49
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.886
m3
50
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.992
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 265 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.81%, Construction 95.17%, Consulting 2.42%, Non-consulting 0.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,327,782,505,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,260,441,792,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second