Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 13:39 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Level 2 Bridge (Channel 422)
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Level 2 Bridge (Channel 422)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget (CTMT)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500210848_2505191200
Approval date
19/05/2025 12:11
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:37 19/05/2025
to
13:00 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN PHUC HUNG DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 839/2 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường An Bình, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Sà lan
1
3
Máy đóng cọc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2343
tấn
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
19.952
m3
3
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
1.872
100m
4
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
0.42
100m
5
Gia công, lắp dựng dầm gỗ chiều dài cầu ≤9m
1.3
1m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng các kết cấu gỗ mặt cầu, loại kết cấu gỗ ngang mặt cầu
0.6
1m3
7
Cung cấp bulong cầu
40
Cái
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.2129
100m3
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.9553
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm
1.9307
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm
2.9856
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.9797
100m2
13
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
26.144
m3
14
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (tính khối lượng bằng thép khấu hao 6.5%)
0.442
tấn
15
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I
0.84
100m
16
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.48
100m
17
Lắp sàn thao tác
3.2767
tấn
18
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I
1.076
100m
19
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
1.584
100m
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.648
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.204
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
2.4282
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.1112
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.6026
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 16mm
0.2304
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 18mm
0.1064
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 20mm
0.0217
tấn
28
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.751
m3
29
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (tính khối lượng bằng thép khấu hao 6.5%)
0.0636
tấn
30
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (tính khối lượng bằng thép khấu hao 6.5%)
0.1298
tấn
31
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
2.9757
tấn
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.6
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.7288
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 6mm
0.0447
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.1925
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.3442
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
0.4213
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 18mm
1.1615
tấn
39
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.7211
m3
40
Cung cấp dầm bê tông DƯL I400, L=9m
54
m
41
Cung cấp dầm bê tông DƯL I280, L=6m
84
m
42
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su
36
cái
43
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng, tấm bản ≤10T
18
cái
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2296
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0384
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0895
tấn
47
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.536
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.9821
100m2
49
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0588
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3079
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 265 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.81%, Construction 95.17%, Consulting 2.42%, Non-consulting 0.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,327,782,505,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,260,441,792,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second