Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement

    Watching    
Find: 10:58 08/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of ethnic costumes, ethnic musical instruments and props to implement Project No. 6 under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2023
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Project No. 6 under the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
446/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
07/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 08/12/2023
to
14:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và tư vấn Hà Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 18 Lô 10A, đường Trung Yên 10, phường Trung Hòa, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
2 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20, phường Quan Hoa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng - Cơ giới Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng - Cơ giới Việt Nam
4 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20, phường Quan Hoa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng - Cơ giới Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng - Cơ giới Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Trang phục dân tộc
tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
2
Trang phục dân tộc Tày nữ nguyên gốc
111
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
3
Giày nữ Pản Tẩy
111
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
4
Trang phục dân tộc Dao đỏ nữ
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
5
Áo dân tộc Dao đỏ nam
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
6
Tày nam
17
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
7
Nhạc cụ dân tộc, đạo cụ dân tộc
tiêu đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
8
Đàn tính
112
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
9
Xóc tính
30
Chùm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20
10
Đội múa sư tử mèo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Tràng Định, Khu I, thị trấn Thất Khê, huyện Tràng Định, tỉnh Lạng Sơn.
2
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second