Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 20:46 12/01/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of decorative flower frames to celebrate the Lunar New Year of the Tiger and the 92nd anniversary of the founding of the Communist Party of Vietnam
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement and installation of decorative flower frames to celebrate the Lunar New Year of the Tiger and the 92nd anniversary of the founding of the Communist Party of Vietnam
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Source of urban embellishment, sidewalk lighting
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:50 22/01/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:41 12/01/2022
to
20:50 22/01/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
20:50 22/01/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng văn hóa và thông tin huyện Ứng Hoà Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ứng Hoà Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thảm hoa văn "MỪNG ĐẢNG QUANG VINH, MỪNG XUÂN NHÂM DẦN"
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
2 Lắp đặt bông hoa trang trí
65 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
3 Dây cấp nguồn 2x1,5mm2
450 M Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
4 Dây cấp nguồn 2x6mm2
65 M Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
5 Cáp vặn xoắn ABC ruột nhôm AI/XLPE 0,6/1kV 4x25mm2
12.600 M Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
6 Đai inox 304
180 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
7 Móc treo
105 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
8 Kẹp hãm cáp
105 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
9 Gíp nối cáp kiểu 2 răng (dùng lấy nguồn cho cáp nhôm)
180 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
10 Tủ điện cấp nguồn ngoài trời 400*600*200: khởi động từ 60A, atomat 60A, timer; cầu đấu…
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
11 Ghíp kép
280 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
12 Móc ốp
340 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
13 Đai thép + khóa đai
340 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
14 Tủ điện chiếu sáng (trọn bộ)
8 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
15 Cáp đồng hạ áp 4x16mm2
40 M Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
16 Nhân công cấp mới dây sau công tơ
40 M Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
17 Bom treo
50 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
18 Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện 6 ÷ 50mm2
126 100m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
19 Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2 ruột: 2x1.5mm2; 2x6mm2
515 M Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
20 Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện >= 2m
10 Tủ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V
21 Chi phí điện tiêu thụ để chạy thử và vận hành 12 tháng
39.300 kWh Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật/chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa Thông tin huyện Ứng Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,704,056,608 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,623,467,774 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.93%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 109

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second