Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 21:13 18/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Install facial recognition camera system and traffic camera
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
236/QĐ-CATY
Approval date
18/11/2023 21:09
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Tân Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:11 18/11/2023
to
15:00 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Advice on making detailed outlines and estimates Số nhà 265 đường Chiến Thắng - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 265 đường Chiến Thắng - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ GIA MINH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 51, tổ 43 cụm 8 - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera giám sát giao thông (5Mp)
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
2
Đèn trợ sáng cho Camera giao thông
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
3
Camera nhận diện Khuôn mặt
9
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
4
Switch công nghiệp PoE 5Port
15
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
5
Nguồn chuyên dụng cho switch công nghiệp
15
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
6
Dây mạng Cat6 outdoor
340
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
7
Cáp treo CXV 2x4
670
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
8
Cáp nhôm treo 2x16
1160
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
9
Tủ kỹ thuật ngoài trời
17
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
10
Cọc tiếp địa
17
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
11
Cột thép kèm tay vươn 6m
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
12
Tay vươn 2m
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
13
Tay vươn 4m
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
14
Tay vươn 6m
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
15
Vật tư phụ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
16
Tiếp địa vàng xanh
255
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
17
Thiết bị chống sét đường nguồn
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
18
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền đường tín hiệu
17
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30
19
Hóa chất cải tạo đất
17
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second