Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:09 07/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repair and purchase equipment to meet national school standards in 2024 Tan Minh A Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source for education and training of Soc Son district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
41/QĐ-THCSTMA
Approval date
07/12/2024 11:06
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS TÂN MINH A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 07/12/2024
to
09:30 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET VALUATION COMPANY LTD Valuation consulting Số 2 hẻm 358/25/60 Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình. Quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TL 89 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27, Ngách 147/81, Phường Tân Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH XD Xuân Trường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ô 29 Lô 2 Đền lừ 2, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TL 89 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27, Ngách 147/81, Phường Tân Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH XD Xuân Trường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ô 29 Lô 2 Đền lừ 2, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Sửa Phòng thực hành môn Vật lý: Vôn kế, Am pe kế, dây điện
1
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
2
Bàn ghế học sinh (1 bàn + 2 ghế rời)
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
3
Ti vi 75'+Giá treo ti vi + công lắp đặt
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
4
Máy tính xách tay
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
5
Bộ máy tính giáo viên
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
6
Bộ máy tính học sinh phòng tin
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
7
Máy chủ phòng tin
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
8
Máy in
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
9
Đàn Ghi ta
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
10
Đàn Piano điện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
11
Bộ thiết bị âm thanh trợ giảng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
12
Thiết bị âm thanh phòng âm nhạc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
13
Trống đội
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
14
Ê-ke nhựa 30-40-50
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
15
Ê-ke nhựa 40-40-50
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
16
Thước đo độ nhựa
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
17
Compa nhôm
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
18
Thước nhôm 0,5m
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
19
Bộ thiết bị dạy thống kê và xác xuất
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
20
Thước nhôm 1m dẹp
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
21
Bàn đạp chạy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5
22
Quả địa cầu học sinh
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Tân Minh A
3
5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THCS TÂN MINH A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 959,444,678 VND, in which the total winning value is: 942,470,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second