Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 09:30 05/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for teaching equipment and aids in 2025 of Van My Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for teaching equipment and aids in 2025 of Van My Kindergarten
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Nonfounded spending source in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
143/QĐ-MNVM
Approval date
05/09/2025 09:28
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Văn Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 05/09/2025
to
10:00 16/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 S&P VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 1 ngách 28/28 Phố Đại Linh - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tivi 65 inch
8
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
2
Giá treo tivi, cáp HDMI công lắp đặt
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
3
Bảng quay hai mặt
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
4
Bàn gỗ bán nguyệt hoạt động góc
60
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
5
Cỏ nhân tạo(m)
200
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
6
Nhà bóng
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
7
Loa, âm thanh + mic không dây (bộ) (Phòng âm nhạc)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
8
Máy xay thịt
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
9
Xe đẩy thức ăn có thành
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
10
Tủ cơm điện 40 - 50 kg
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
11
Hệ thống cấp, thoát nước tủ cơm
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
12
Phụ kiện lắp đặt tủ cơm
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
13
Tủ lạnh
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
14
Bếp từ đôi công nghiệp mặt phẳng
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
15
Phụ kiện lắp đặt bếp từ
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
16
Tủ sấy bát
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
17
Bộ bàn ghế máy tính (Phòng y tế)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
18
Tủ đựng chăn, màn, chiếu
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
19
Đàn Organ
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
20
Bao đựng đàn
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
21
Chân để đàn
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30
22
Tủ đựng trang phục
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
, Thôn Văn Sơn, xã Trần Phú Thành phố Hà Nội
20
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second