Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 21:11 27/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment and facilities for Dan Hoa High School and Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities No. 1
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment and facilities for Dan Hoa High School and Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities No. 1
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget implements the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Dân Hóa, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
88/QĐ-PTDTBTS1DH
Approval date
27/05/2026 21:05
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG PHỔ THÔNG DÂN TỘC BÁN TRÚ TH&THCS SỐ 1 DÂN HÓA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:06 27/05/2026
to
10:00 05/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC TRUNG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents Số 36 Hàn Thuyên - - Phường Đồng Thuận - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Smart Tivi QLED Samsung AI 4K 55 inch QA55Q8F5
21
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
2
Quạt treo tường điện cơ 91 QTT-V2D
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
3
Giá treo Tivi đa năng Ergotek E64 32-70 inch
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
4
Cáp HDMI 10M hỗ trợ 3D full HD chính hãng Ugreen 10170 cao cấp
20
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
5
Bàn ghế rời học sinh THCS gỗ tự nhiên ghép thanh – Đại Linh
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
6
Bàn ghế rời học sinh Tiểu học gỗ tự nhiên ghép thanh – Đại Linh
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
7
Điều hòa Panasonic Inverter 12000 BTU CU/CS-PU12AKH-8 1 chiều
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
8
Tủ hồ sơ sắt 3 cánh Nội thất Đông Dương
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
9
Bút trình chiếu không dây Bluetooth laser xanh Norwii N95Plus BLE dùng cho màn chiếu
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
10
Bàn Ghế Giáo Viên BGV103R, GGV103R
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
11
Bảng Từ Xanh Viết Phấn (Barun Korea Premium)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
12
Laptop Dell Inspiron i5 3520 - 25P231 (i5 1235U, 16GB, 512GB, Full HD 120Hz, OfficeHS, KYHD, Win11)
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60
13
Máy in laser Canon LBP 2900
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT TH &THCS Số 1 Dân Hóa
1
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second