Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of goods

    Watching    
Find: 11:08 01/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Category: Procurement of living room furniture (amenities) to serve political and production and business tasks at the National Assembly Guest House in Da Nang in the fourth quarter of 2024
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses of the National Assembly Guest House in Da Nang
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
373/QĐ-NK
Approval date
30/10/2024 10:04
Approval Authority
Nhà khách Quốc hội tại Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 01/11/2024
to
08:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DELTA APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 34A Mai Dị, Phường Hoà Cường Bắc, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Xây Dựng Việt Vũ Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 06 Đức Lợi 2, Thuận Phước, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Quách Thị Trang, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Xây Dựng Việt Vũ Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 06 Đức Lợi 2, Thuận Phước, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Quách Thị Trang, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đường vàng 6 gr đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
5803
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
2
Đường trắng 6 gr đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
5968
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
3
Bàn chải đánh răng dùng một lần + kem đánh răng 5gr dùng 1 lần đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
42763
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
4
Lược cán dao 2,8x13,5cm đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
22935
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
5
Sữa tắm mùi trà xanh 5 lít/can
385
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
6
Dầu gội mùi trà xanh 5 lít/can
292
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
7
Dao cạo râu Dorco Hàn quốc + kem cạo râu 5gr màu đen 4,3x10,3cm đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
39889
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
8
Tăm bông 5 que 7,5cm đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
23210
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
9
Xà phòng cục vuông 30gr/bánh, kích thước 5x5x3cm rửa tay thảo dư­ợc đựng trong bao bì trong có dán logo Nalod
19030
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
10
Túi nhỏ đựng đồ cho khách 32x40 cm
206
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
11
Bao chụp tóc cho khách đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
13896
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
12
Túi vệ sinh 8,3x26,5cm đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
1100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
13
Kim chỉ 6 màu đựng trong bao bì thân thiện với môi trường có in logo Nalod
1100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
14
Túi giặt là vải không dệt, 40 x 60 cm dây rút có in logo Nalod
1100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
15
Túi đựng cuộn giấy vệ sinh
165
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
16
Túi đựng máy sấy tóc vải không dệt in logo Nalod
165
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
17
Móc treo quần áo bằng gỗ có kẹp
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
18
Khay đựng cục xà phòng
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
19
Thùng rác nhựa có nắp 10L
165
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60
20
Dép tông
55
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 192 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Phường Phước Mỹ, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
10
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second