Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of goods

    Watching    
Find: 15:47 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Additional books in 2026 of Phu Tho Provincial Library
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the package: Supplementing books in 2026 of Phu Tho Provincial Library
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget issued in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
48/QĐ-TV
Approval date
30/07/2026 15:44
Approval Authority
Thư viện tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 30/07/2026
to
08:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, xã Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, xã Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Luật Xây dựng năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
2
Luật Thương mại điện tử năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
3
Luật Tổ chức Chính quyền địa phương năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
4
Luật Viên chức năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
5
Luật Báo chí năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
6
Luật Tương trợ tư pháp về hình sự năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
7
Luật Tương trợ tư pháp về dân sự năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
8
Luật Phòng, chống ma túy năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
9
Luật Giáo dục đại học năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
10
Luật Trí tuệ nhân tạo năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
11
Luật Giáo dục nghề nghiệp năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
12
Luật Dân số năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
13
Luật Tiết kiệm, chống lãng phí năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
14
Luật Phòng bệnh năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
15
Luật Tư pháp người chưa thành niên năm 2024 (Sửa đổi, bổ sung năm 2025)
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
16
Luật Bảo vệ bí mật nhà nước năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
17
Luật Công nghệ cao năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
18
Luật Phục hồi, phá sản năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
19
Luật Chuyển đổi số năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
20
Luật Thuế thu nhập cá nhân năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
21
Đấu tranh bảo vệ nền tảng tư tưởng của Đảng trong giai đoạn mới
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
22
Luật Thi hành tạm giữ, tạm giam và cấm đi khỏi nơi cư trú năm 2025
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
23
Văn kiện Đại hội đại biểu toàn quốc lần thứ XIV (2 tập)
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
24
Đảng Cộng sản Việt Nam qua các thời kỳ đại hội - Những quyết sách lịch sử
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
25
Đổi mới, kiến tạo, hội nhập, phát triển
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
26
Lưu ý trong giao dịch nhà ở, cách phòng ngừa và xử lý rủi ro
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
27
Cẩm nang pháp luật về kết hôn, ly hôn, chế độ tài sản của vợ chồng trong thời kỳ hôn nhân
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
28
Đô la Mỹ và quyền lực thống trị toàn cầu: Từ quá khứ đến tương lai
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
29
Hợp đồng và rủi ro pháp lý: Cách nhận diện và phòng ngừa
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
30
Công tác tư tưởng của Đảng, nền tảng đưa đất nước tiến bước trong kỷ nguyên mới
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
31
Hỏi - đáp về cơ chế tự chủ tài chính của đơn vị sự nghiệp công lập theo Nghị định số 111/2025/NĐ-CP ngày 22/5/2025 của Chính phủ
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
32
Một số giải pháp đẩy lùi tình trạng tham nhũng vặt trong giải quyết các thủ tục hành chính ở nước ta hiện nay
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
33
Các nghị quyết của Quốc hội và Ủy ban Thường vụ Quốc hội về việc sắp xếp đơn vị hành chính của nước Cộng hòa xã hội chủ nghĩa Việt Nam
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
34
Tiền đồ rực rỡ của Tổ quốc Việt Nam xã hội chủ nghĩa nằm trong tay thế hệ trẻ
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
35
Một số tác phẩm chính luận tiêu biểu
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
36
Đơn vị hành chính Việt Nam sau sắp xếp và vận hành chính quyền địa phương hai cấp
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
37
Xây dựng xã hội học tập: Cách tiếp cận mới cho tăng trưởng, phát triển và tiến bộ xã hội
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
38
Tự hào Hà Nội từ thủ đô anh hùng tới thành phố vì hòa bình, thành phố sáng tạo
19
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
39
Hà Nội đến … và thấy
19
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
40
Vững tin trong kỷ nguyên vươn mình
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
41
Khám phá sử Việt
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
42
Bắn chỉ thiên
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
43
Về các Tổng thống Mỹ trong cuộc chiến tranh xâm lược Việt Nam
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
44
Sách thánh hiền - Lễ
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
45
Sách thánh hiền - Nghĩa
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
46
Sách thánh hiền - Nhân
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
47
Nhìn lại quá khứ: Tấn thảm kịch và những bài học về Việt Nam
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
48
Quá trình phát triển và sụp đổ của chế độ Ngô Đình Diệm - Ngập giữa vũng lầy
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
49
Trở về nguồn sáng
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15
50
Tư tưởng, đạo đức, phong cách và phương pháp Hồ Chí Minh - Ngọn đuốc soi đường cho cách mạng Việt Nam
9
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second