Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of teaching and learning equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement equipment for teaching and learning of Primary and Secondary School Vo Nguyen Giap
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of teaching and learning equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement equipment for teaching and learning of Primary and Secondary School Vo Nguyen Giap
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of autonomy of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500269128_2506130903
Approval date
13/06/2025 09:12
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học và trung học Võ Nguyên Giáp

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 13/06/2025
to
08:00 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.313.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million three hundred thirteen thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân - Phường 5 - Quận 11 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUONG THINH NT TMDV ĐTPT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 55/49 Hàm Nghi - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 TRUONG THINH NT TMDV ĐTPT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 55/49 Hàm Nghi - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
93/QĐ-VNG
Decision approval date
00:00 23/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:22 30/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đàn Organ
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
2
Trụ xà nhảy cao + 1 xà nhôm bọc nhựa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
3
Đệm nhảy cao
2
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
4
Smart Tivi
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
5
Kệ sách.
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
6
Bàn ghế học sinh 4 chỗ ngồi
50
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
7
Ghế tựa gỗ
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày
8
Ghế xoay
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường TH&THCS Võ Nguyên Giáp
10 ngày
30 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV ĐTPT TRƯỜNG THỊNH NT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 83.33%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,076,451,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,951,781,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of teaching and learning equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of teaching and learning equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second