Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of teaching equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:44 08/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of teaching equipment for Gia Tien Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of teaching equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Uncontrolled recurrent expenses in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
47/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
05/12/2023 16:36
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Gia Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 08/12/2023
to
16:30 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về Văn học dân gian Việt Nam
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
2
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ văn của Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
3
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ của Tố Hữu trước và sau Cách mạng tháng Tám
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
4
Bộ thiết bị dạy Thống kê và Xác suất
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
5
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình học phẳng
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
6
Bộ thiết bị dạy học hình học trực quan (các hình khối trong thực tiễn)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
7
Bộ tranh về truyền thống gia đình, dòng họ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
8
Tranh về truyền thống quê hương
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
9
Bộ tranh về tình yêu thương con người
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
10
Tranh về việc học tập tự giác tích cực của HS
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
11
Tranh về cách ứng phó với tình huống căng thẳng
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
12
Tranh về phòng chống bạo lực học đường
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
13
Tranh thể hiện hoạt động quản lí tiền của HS
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
14
Tranh về tệ nạn xã hội
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
15
Video/clip về bảo tồn di sản văn hóa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
16
Bộ dụng cụ thực hành tiết kiệm
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
17
Lược đồ thể hiện một số cuộc phát kiến địa lý, thế kỉ XV, XVI
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
18
Phim tư liệu về Văn hóa Phục hưng
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
19
Quả địa cầu hành chính
3
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
20
Quả địa cầu tự nhiên
3
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
21
La bàn
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
22
Hộp quặng và khoáng sản chính ở Việt Nam
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
23
Nhiệt - ẩm kế treo tường
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
24
Bản đồ các nước châu Âu
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
25
Bản đồ tự nhiên châu Âu
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
26
Bản đồ các nước châu Á
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
27
Bản đồ tự nhiên châu Á
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
28
Bản đồ các nước châu Phi
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
29
Bản đồ tự nhiên châu Phi
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
30
Bản đồ các nước châu Mỹ
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
31
Bản đồ tự nhiên châu Mỹ
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
32
Bản đồ các nước châu Đại Dương
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
33
Bản đồ tự nhiên châu Đại Dương
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
34
Bản đồ tự nhiên châu Nam Cực
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
35
Rừng Amazon
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
36
Kịch bản tác động của biến đổi khí hậu tới thiên nhiên châu Nam Cực
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
37
Biến áp nguồn
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
38
Bộ giá thí nghiệm
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
39
Đồng hồ đo thời gian hiện số
2
Cáị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
40
Kính lúp
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
41
Bảng thép
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
42
Quả kim loại
7
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
43
Đồng hồ đo điện đa năng
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
44
Dây nối
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
45
Dây điện trở
7
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
46
Giá quang học
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
47
Máy phát âm tần
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
48
Cổng quang
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
49
Bộ thu nhận số liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10
50
Cảm biến điện thế
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường trung học cơ sở Gia Tiến. Địa chỉ: Xã Gia Tiến, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
05
10

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THCS Gia Tiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 345,889,360 VND, in which the total winning value is: 345,290,050 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of teaching equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of teaching equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second