Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Providing VTTB for the project

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Belonging to the project: Major repair of fixed assets of Tan Son Nhat 110kv substation - integrated control system part _ MCT: DCT.D171703017
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Providing VTTB for the project
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Major repair in 2017
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/11/2017
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Electronic bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:51 31/10/2017
to
14:00 10/11/2017
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 10/11/2017
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.931.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million nine hundred thirty one thousand dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 348 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.08%, Construction 38.51%, Consulting 11.16%, Non-consulting 5.14%, Mixed 0.11%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,648,563,430,821 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,466,253,950,329 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Providing VTTB for the project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Providing VTTB for the project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second