Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Renovation and repair.

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:50 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate Hon Nghe bridge; Category: Renovation, repair.
Bidding package name
Package 01: Renovation and repair.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate Hon Nghe bridge; Category: Renovation, repair.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From land use revenue + traffic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500179029_2504291445
Approval date
29/04/2025 15:27
Approval Authority
BQL DỰ ÁN ĐTXD HUYỆN KIÊN LƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 29/04/2025
to
09:00 09/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Minh Tâm -KG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 21D, đường Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Vĩnh Quang, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Sơn Phạm Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 53 đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường An Hòa, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang.
3 Công ty TNHH Tiến Phương Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P31-21 Trần Bạch Đằng, Khu đô thị Phú Cường, phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tiến Phương Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting P31-21 Trần Bạch Đằng, Khu đô thị Phú Cường, phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu – Sức nâng ≥ 16 Tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3m3/ph (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Búa đóng cọc ≥ 3,5T (Có tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Sà Lan ≥ 200T ( Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA - KẾT CẤU PHẦN TRÊN
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.2425
m3
3
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
6.9705
tấn
4
Lắp và tháo dỡ sàn thao tác (lắp x 1 và tháo x 0,6)
15.0275
tấn
5
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I
1.488
100m
6
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I
2.112
100m
7
Công tác tạm tính (Khấu hao thép hình khung định vị)
0.9284
tấn
8
Công tác tạm tính (Khấu hao thép cọc I300)
0.6294
tấn
9
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
1.488
100m
10
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤5T bằng máy
48
cái
11
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 35x35cm
3.4864
100m
12
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 35x35cm
2.1776
100m
13
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
3.528
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8466
100m2
15
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5798
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1592
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7537
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.6687
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8208
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.2183
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2263
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0081
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.104
tấn
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.2348
m3
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
31.6099
m3
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4378
m3
27
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.0684
m3
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.559
m3
29
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.3601
tấn
30
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.086
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
28.346
m2
32
Lắp đặt cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang ≤8m
1
cột
33
Lắp cần đèn Φ60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤2,8m
1
1 cần đèn
34
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt đệm tựa tàu ≤500T trên đảo (công tác biển đảo)
30
bộ
36
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CHẾ TẠO CỌC
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
10
m3
38
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6
100m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.0856
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
9.4157
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.1667
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.9588
100m2
43
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M400, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
67.557
m3
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột >7T bằng máy
48
cái
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
48
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TIẾN PHƯƠNG KIÊN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,142,392,336,663 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,049,914,008,177 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Renovation and repair.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Renovation and repair." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second