Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Repair and renovation

    Watching    
Find: 09:21 23/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Garages for People's Committee, Police, Military, restrooms
Bidding package name
Package 01: Repair and renovation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
495/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/12/2024 09:15
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Minh Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 23/12/2024
to
09:00 30/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHOA HUY KIÊN GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 190/2 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHOA HUY KIÊN GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 190/2 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Sỏi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy hàn điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.5207
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
58.83
m2
4
CẢI TẠO
5
Gia công Cột thép hình
0.1266
tấn
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2228
tấn
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.062
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0654
tấn
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4639
tấn
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.406
100m2
11
Gia công thép bản
0.0201
tấn
12
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2848
tấn
13
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1266
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4639
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.5076
1m2
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.406
100m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.1915
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 49mm
0.029
100m
19
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
21
SÂN NỀN
22
Rải cao su lớp cách ly
1.254
100m2
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.27
m3
24
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
125.4
m2
25
ĐIỆN
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn
36
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
18
m
28
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
29
Lắp bảng điện 1CC + 3CT +2 ổ cắm
1
bảng
30
MÁI CHE NHÀ CÔNG AN
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.036
m3
32
Khoan tạo lỗ cấy thép
12
1 lỗ khoan
33
Gia công thép ống
0.0994
tấn
34
Gia công vì kèo thép ống khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1396
tấn
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0331
tấn
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1174
tấn
37
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0994
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép các loại
0.1174
tấn
39
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1727
tấn
40
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4366
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0012
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.9549
1m2
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.4366
100m2
44
MÁI CHE NHÀ QUÂN SỰ
45
MÁI 1
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.024
m3
47
Khoan tạo lỗ cấy thép
8
1 lỗ khoan
48
Gia công thép ống
0.0546
tấn
49
Gia công vì kèo thép ống khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0925
tấn
50
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0111
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 378 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.16%, Construction 85.66%, Consulting 2.72%, Non-consulting 1.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,544,643,169,706 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,464,642,504,814 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Repair and renovation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Repair and renovation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second