Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Repairing the road surface

Find: 16:46 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair of bus stations
Bidding package name
Package 01: Repairing the road surface
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair of bus stations
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500232787_2505261639
Approval date
26/05/2025 16:41
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gò Quao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 26/05/2025
to
09:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Minh Tâm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Minh Tâm
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HK39 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50-E6, đường Mai Văn Trương, phường Vĩnh Lạc, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HK39 E-HSDT assessment consulting 50-E6, đường Mai Văn Trương, phường Vĩnh Lạc, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy ủi ≥60CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
- Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 08T (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
- Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
- Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
- Xe thảm bê tông nhựa đường chuyên dụng. (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
- Máy thủy bình (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn; giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG HOÀNG SA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.7
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Trải cao su lót
4.47
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.08
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
71.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
26.35
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
26.35
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
102.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
ĐƯỜNG TRƯỜNG SA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
17.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
17.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.42
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
68.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
ĐƯỜNG VÕ THỊ SÁU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
16.71
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
16.71
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.58
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
39.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HK39 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.78%, Construction 46.67%, Consulting 4.44%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,538,080,139 VND, in which the total winning value is: 78,640,383,082 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Repairing the road surface". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Repairing the road surface" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second