Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: repairing works

Find: 14:39 05/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing locally damaged and handling curves with a small radius of the risk of losing traffic safety along the segment of Km27+450 - Km31+000 (Bo Muoi commune) on DT.116 (Muong Bu - Chieng Khoang)
Bidding package name
Package 01: repairing works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project of repairing local damage and handling curves with a small radius of the risk of traffic safety along the section of Km27+450 - Km31+000 (Bo Muoi commune) on DT.116 (Muong Cuoc - Chieng Khoang)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (irregular expenses under Decision No. 2688/QDUBND dated 10/12/2024 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500250802_2506050908
Approval date
05/06/2025 13:55
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 05/06/2025
to
08:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
144.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 93, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 8, phường Quyết Thắng, TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Road Engineering Center Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 108 Khương Trung, phường Khương Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, TP. Hà Nội
3 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
4 Sở Xây dựng Sơn La E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
5 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
6 Sở Xây dựng Sơn La Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
7 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (có gắn được búa thuỷ lực, kèm theo 01 đầu búa thuỷ lực) Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
3
Máy lu rung ≥25T Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu tĩnh 5-6T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
5
Lu tĩnh 8-12T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3
6
Máy phun, tưới nhựa đường Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp tấm bản hố thu nước
1
tấm
2
Tấm bản hố thu BTCT M300 kích thước (200x150x14)cm đổ lắp ghép
0.42
m3
3
Hố thu nước
4
BTXM M200 (móng, thân) đổ trực tiếp
8.58
m3
5
Đệm móng
1.06
m3
6
Đào móng đất C3
17.98
m3
7
Đắp móng
5.8
m3
8
Miếng phản quang đầu cống
4
cái
9
Sơn trắng, đỏ gờ chắn xe
2.26
m2
10
Bậc dẫn nước hạ lưu rãnh
11
BTXM 200 (móng, thân)
1.54
m3
12
Đệm móng
0.18
m3
13
Đào móng đất C3
2.05
m3
14
Đắp móng
1.43
m3
15
Công trình ATGT
16
Sửa chữa cọc H
31
cọc
17
Sửa chữa cọc Km
4
cọc
18
Sửa chữa cọc tiêu
3
cọc
19
Bổ sung cọc tiêu
76
cọc
20
Bổ sung biển báo chữ nhật
4
biển
21
Bổ sung biển báo tam giác
47
biển
22
Tiêu phản quang KT 220x400mm (chỉ hướng)
6
cột
23
Bổ sung tôn lượn sóng cột tròn
190
m
24
Tháo dỡ tôn lượn sóng cũ
576
m
25
Tháo dỡ cột tôn lượn sóng cũ
67
cột
26
Sơn giảm tốc dày 4mm
66.66
m2
27
Chi phí đảm bảo ATGT
1
Khoản
28
Nền đường
29
Đào đất cấp 3
481.32
m3
30
Đào nền đá CIV.1
35.87
m3
31
Đào rãnh đất C3
2043.33
m3
32
Đào rãnh đá CIV.1
160.82
m3
33
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ
156.47
m3
34
Đào khuôn đất C3+đào cấp đất C3
223.45
m3
35
Đào đất C2 (thay đất dưới khuôn)
106.21
m3
36
Lu khuôn K98 D30cm
255.18
m3
37
Đắp đất rãnh K≥0,95
1145.35
m3
38
Đắp đất lề K≥0,95
2327.58
m3
39
Đắp đất nền K≥0,98
178.61
m3
40
Mặt đường
41
Kết cấu sửa chữa trên mặt đường cũ bị hư hỏng, rạn nứt, bong bật, lún võng.....(Kết cấu 1)
42
Bù vênh kết hợp tăng cường lớp móng trên đá dăm nước dày trung bình 13,10cm
8515.84
m2
43
Tăng cường lớp móng trên đá dăm nước dày 10cm (đã bao gồm đoạn vuốt nối)
323.97
m2
44
Láng nhựa nóng 3 lớp, TCN 4,5kg/m2
8855.59
m2
45
Kết cấu sửa chữa trên mặt đường cũ bị hư hỏng nặng, kết cấu bị phá vỡ (Kết cấu 2)
46
Bù vênh kết hợp tăng cường lớp móng dưới đá dăm nước dày trung bình 19,14cm
2571.68
m2
47
Lớp móng dưới đá dăm nước dày 15cm
220.75
m2
48
Lớp móng trên đá dăm nước dày 10cm
2992.65
m2
49
Láng nhựa nóng 3 lớp, TCN 4,5kg/m2
2992.65
m2
50
Kết cấu sửa chữa trên nền, mặt đường cũ bị sình lún cao su (Kết cấu 3)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 62 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.60%, Construction 35.20%, Consulting 54.40%, Non-consulting 8.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 725,581,407,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 718,286,456,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: repairing works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: repairing works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second