Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: The whole construction part

Find: 08:58 22/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of residential land plot division planning area (for auction) in Doi Chua area, Phong Son hamlet, Nam Hung commune, Nam Dan district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selection of construction contractors: Infrastructure of the planning area to divide residential land lots (for auction) in Doi Chua area, Phong Son hamlet, Nam Hung commune, Nam Dan district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget from land auction collection in Nam Hung commune, Nam Dan district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 22/07/2022
to
09:00 29/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 29/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
2
Máy đầm bàn
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Máy hàn
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
7
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 9T
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy ủi ≥110CV
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
96,301 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
18,2972 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
19,2602 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3,4008 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
64,616 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Mua đất đắp
10.338,4425 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
22,0141 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Cát đệm mặt đường
66,04 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
440,28 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Ván khuôn mặt đường
1,9568 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Đánh bóng mặt đường
2.201,41 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
17,173 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
4,1274 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Đắp đất móng mương bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,7481 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Đắp đất móng mương bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6,7331 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng mương
16,23 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Ván khuôn kênh mương
6,9806 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Đổ bê tông mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
68,18 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
68,18 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Ván khuôn giằng mương
0,1248 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng mương, đường kính cốt thép
0,153 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Đổ bê tông giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
0,94 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Lắp đặt giằng mương
64 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Đào đất móng cống băng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
5,0335 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đào móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0,9564 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống
3,98 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Ván khuôn cống
1,2682 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Đổ bê tông cống, đá 1x2, mác 150
25,84 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Đổ bê tông xà mũ cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
2,75 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Ván khuôn tấm đan cống
0,1819 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Đổ bê tông tấm đan cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
4,9 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, tấm đan cống, đường kính cốt thép
0,1668 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, tấm đan cống, đường kính cốt thép
0,4126 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Lắp đặt tấm đan cống
24 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,302 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nam Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 0 VND, in which the total winning value is: 0 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second