Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: The whole construction part

Find: 14:36 21/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 2 -storey 10 -storey house and auxiliary items of Nghia Loc 2 Primary School, Nghia Dan District (central point)
Bidding package name
Package 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a 2 -storey 10 -storey house and auxiliary items of Nghia Loc 2 Primary School, Nghia Dan District (central point)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Nghia Dan district budget (provincial budget supports, commune budget reciprocal when weighing capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500101787_2503211431
Approval date
21/03/2025 14:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Nghĩa Đàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 21/03/2025
to
10:00 30/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
73.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nghĩa Đàn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Làng Cáo, Xã Nghĩa Mai, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối Tân Hồng, Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TMDV 79 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong , xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nghĩa Đàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối Tân Hồng, Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TMDV 79 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong , xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối Tân Hồng, Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ mái , chiều cao <= 6m
381.486
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.253
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.143
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
29.64
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
21.743
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
49.229
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
14.575
m3
9
Đào móng nền nhà cấp 4
0.586
100m3
10
Xúc phế thải bê tông, gạch
0.855
100m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ đúng nơi quy định
1.629
100m3
12
Nhà 2 tầng 10 phòng
13
Phần móng
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra b, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
16.015
m3
15
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
7.331
m3
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp III
4.437
100m3
17
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.461
m3
18
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
25.902
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.752
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.105
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.937
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
56.793
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.903
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
8.018
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
42.156
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
110.578
m3
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 5,5x9,8x20,5 cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.97
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.375
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.34
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
11.093
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.607
100m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ đúng nơi quy định
1.263
100m3
33
Đổ bê tôngnền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
37.421
m3
34
PHẦN THÂN
35
Đổ bê tông tcột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
11.023
m3
36
Đổ bê tôngcột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
10.581
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.483
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.415
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.399
tấn
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x10mm2 (2x6mm2)
500
m
41
Chông sét
42
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1m
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt kim thu sét dài 1m
8
cái
44
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
3
cọc
45
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
60
m
46
Thép dẹt tiếp địa 40x4mm
10
cái
47
Giá đỡ dây d = 10
1
cái
48
Kẹp kiểm tra
1
cái
49
Bu lông đai ốc
2
cái
50
Phòng cháy chữa cháy

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second