Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL

Find: 17:24 21/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Ha Tong Muc Primary School, Can Loc District
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of construction construction packages: renovating and upgrading Ha Tong Muc Primary School, Can Loc District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, Tung Loc commune budget and investors mobilized from other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500053466_2502200932
Approval date
21/02/2025 07:43
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tùng Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 21/02/2025
to
08:00 03/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Trung Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT. Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng KT-HT huyện Can Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Nghèn, Can Lộc, Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Lan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Lan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà học 2 tầng 10 phòng (Phía Nam)
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2511.8882
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
930.9656
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1439.9492
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2001.2246
m2
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.9632
100m2
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
26
bộ
8
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x1.5mm2
800
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x2.5mm2
320
m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x10mm2
100
m
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
40
bộ
14
Lắp đặt quạt trần
20
cái
15
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
50
cái
16
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
30
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
32
cái
18
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
1
hộp
20
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
10
hộp
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
650
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=21mm
250
m
23
Nhà học 2 tầng 10 phòng (Phía Bắc)
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2511.8882
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
930.9656
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1439.9492
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2001.2246
m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.9632
100m2
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
26
bộ
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
10
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x1.5mm2
800
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x2.5mm2
320
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x10mm2
100
m
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
40
bộ
36
Lắp đặt quạt trần
20
cái
37
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
50
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
30
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
32
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
1
hộp
42
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
10
hộp
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
650
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=21mm
250
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 1.11%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 218,784,132,796 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,984,226,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second