Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Construction

Find: 17:00 26/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cam Son Commune People's Committee office; Category: Upgrading and renovating the 2-storey working building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget and the investor themselves mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 06/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/09/2023 16:46
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ CẨM SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 26/09/2023
to
17:00 06/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 06/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUYEN HA CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 15, Xã Cẩm Thịnh, Huyện Cẩm Xuyên, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng kinh tế & hạ tầng huyện Cẩm Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Cẩm Xuyên, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Phan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh;
4 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Châu Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 28, đường Phú Hào, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Phan E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh;
6 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Châu Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 28, đường Phú Hào, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.584
m3
3
Tháo dỡ cột cờ phía trước
2
cột
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
6.424
m3
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
21.595
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
69.12
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
43.272
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
177.584
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
446.754
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
839.16
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
221.436
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
252.665
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
356.473
m2
14
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng lót nền
356.473
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thiết bị điện cũ bị hư hỏng
4
công
16
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển thiết bị điện
1
công
17
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
32.182
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải
32.182
m3
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.481
100m2
20
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.391
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.618
m3
22
Ốp đá chẻ tự nhiên vào tường
14.157
m2
23
Quét 2 nước phụ gia kết hợp dán màng Polyme khò nóng chống thấm
21.595
m2
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.595
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
452.219
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, gạch Ceramic 500x500 vữa XM M75, PCB40
322.708
m2
27
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.054
m2
28
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.855
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
673.655
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1091.825
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống Inox 306 - Đường kính 60mm
0.353
100m
32
Chụp ống thép inox 304 D60
60
cái
33
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
177.584
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.272
m2
35
Lắp dựng cửa
69.12
1m2
36
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
24
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
14
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
36
cái
40
Lắp đặt hộp điện phòng
12
hộp
41
Lắp đặt hộp điện tầng
2
hộp
42
Lắp đặt hộp điện tổng
1
hộp
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
5
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
15
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
60
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
30
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
150
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤16mm
260
m
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 15A
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second