Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Construction and installation

Find: 08:25 26/02/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey cafeteria - Xuan Giang Primary School, Nghi Xuan district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01.XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for construction of 2-storey semi-boarding canteen - Xuan Giang Primary School, Nghi Xuan district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune and district budgets support and investors mobilize other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 02/03/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:48 20/02/2020
to
09:30 02/03/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 02/03/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2
3
Máy đầm cóc
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2
5
Máy đào
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kw
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2
8
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,5kW
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2
9
Máy hàn điện 23kW
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
10
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 5T
Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái ngói, thủ công, cao
120 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
2 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ, thủ công, cao
1,801 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
3 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, búa căn
33,119 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
4 Tháo dỡ cửa, thủ công
8,64 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
5 Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt loại đơn giản, thủ công
6 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
6 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép, máy khoan
0,658 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
7 Phá dỡ kết cấu tường đá, thủ công
26,52 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
8 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép, máy khoan
9,455 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi
0,698 100m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
10 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất C2
14,04 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
11 Đào móng băng, thủ công, rộng
6,766 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
12 Đào móng, máy đào
1,264 100m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
13 Đào móng, máy đào
0,609 100m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
14 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng
14,136 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
15 Xây móng bằng đá hộc, dày >60cm, vữa XM M50
49,661 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
16 Xây móng bằng đá hộc, dày
17,22 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
17 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6
19,908 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
18 Ván khuôn gỗ móng - móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,718 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK
0,046 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
20 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK
0,926 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0,57 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
22 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng
29,328 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
23 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,774 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
24 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
0,213 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
25 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
0,767 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
26 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2 (chiều cao > 4m)
8,69 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
27 Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày
4,922 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
28 Đắp đất nền móng, thủ công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
134,35 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
29 Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M50
46,622 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
30 Láng granitô tam cấp
35,87 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
31 Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
10,752 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
32 Ván khuôn gỗ cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
1,348 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK
0,125 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK
0,235 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
35 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, cao
0,87 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
36 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK
0,125 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK
0,235 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, cao
0,87 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
39 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD
4,298 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
40 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD
4,298 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
41 Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0,254 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
42 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK
0,212 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
43 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, cao
0,155 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
44 Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
2,692 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
45 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2,372 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
46 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
0,317 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
47 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
1,551 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
48 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, cao
0,532 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
49 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
0,448 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
50 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
1,973 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,437,394,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,423,378,409 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 201

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second