Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Construction, procurement, equipment installation

Find: 16:33 13/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the Office and auxiliary items of the Provincial Inspectorate Headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL: Construction, procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget source for the period 2021-2025 (allocated 10 billion in Decision No. 1878/QD-UBND August 2, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:35 22/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-TT
Approval date
13/08/2024 16:29
Approval Authority
Thanh tra tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 13/08/2024
to
16:35 22/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:35 22/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 479 CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Trí Chinh, tổ 11 - Thị trấn Cẩm Xuyên - Huyện Cẩm Xuyên - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10 ngõ 178 đường Trần Phú, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 EAST ASIA APPRAISAL SERVICE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 22 ngõ 3 , đường Cầu Bươu, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 16 tấn , Hoạt động tốt và có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
2
Vận thăng ≥ 3 tấn, Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Phá dỡ hiện trạng
3
Di chuyển và sắp xếp lại bàn ghế, thiết bị trong phòng trước và sau thi công
5
công
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
9
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
15.6134
m3
6
Tháo dỡ trần
162.0784
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
258.1
m
8
Tháo dỡ cửa
201.927
m2
9
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
31.644
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
82.6283
m3
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
538.7642
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
2.7901
tấn
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
8.7395
m3
14
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét, hệ thống PCCC và ống thoát nước hiện trạng
1
ht
15
Bạc che chắn đảm bảo vệ sinh và an toàn cho quá trình thi công
970.2
m
16
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại
2.7901
tấn
17
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
4.9452
tấn
18
Bốc xếp Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
107.1612
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải
107.1612
m3
20
Cải tạo nhà
21
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.0446
1m3
22
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.7119
m3
23
Xây móng ram dốc bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.0924
m3
24
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.2312
m3
25
Bê tông nền ram dốc, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.2361
m3
26
Đắp đất ram dốc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0104
100m3
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5895
100m2
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.3318
m3
29
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.0632
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5394
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.1497
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.835
tấn
33
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
78
1 lỗ khoan
34
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
30
1 lỗ khoan
35
Bơm keo liên kết hit-re 500
108
lổ
36
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
3.9737
100m2
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.9194
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8179
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3517
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6343
tấn
41
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
6.9116
100m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
74.0478
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.0223
tấn
44
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤30cm
16
1 lỗ khoan
45
Ván khuôn cầu thang ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9715
100m2
46
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.6486
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1372
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5257
tấn
49
Ván khuôn lanh tô ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.03
100m2
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.6821
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Construction, procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Construction, procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second