Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Construction work

Find: 08:30 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the southern road next to Thach Linh Primary School (now Tran Phu Ward)
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of the projects of the project: upgrade and expand the southern route next to the preschool, Thach Linh Primary School (now Tran Phu Ward)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The ward budget is balanced according to the annual capital plan, the city budget supports and the investor mobilizes other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500198717_2505120821
Approval date
12/05/2025 08:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TRẦN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:28 12/05/2025
to
16:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Châu Consulting consulting in making technical and economic reports Số 02, ngõ 383 Quang Trung, Xã Thạch Hạ, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị Economic - technical reporting unit Số 1 đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa công suất ≥ 130CV (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
2
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường công suất ≥ 190CV (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG TUYẾN 1
2
Tháo dở tấm đan mương thoát
211
1cấu kiện
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
41.145
m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
5.8095
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
5.8095
100m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1.7185
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.7185
100m3
8
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
2.3859
100m2
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.8053
100m3
10
Mua và vận chuyển đất
619.0239
m3
11
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.7425
100m3
12
Mua và vận chuyển đất
362.6695
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.3365
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1.2826
100m3
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
8.6282
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
8.6282
100m2
17
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa và vận chuyển
1.4886
100tấn
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.818
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép đáy, thành mương
0.7847
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương thoát, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4482
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.0309
tấn
22
Bê tông mương thoát, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.294
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.7809
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
6.3574
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.697
m3
26
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
828
1 lỗ khoan
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
225
1cấu kiện
28
Ống nhựa PVC D21 trừ lổ
140.04
m
29
Lắp đặt Tấm bê tông + khung bao cường độ cao 75x75x7cm
5
1cấu kiện
30
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤75kg-Tấm chắn rác (tấm BT tính năng cao)
10
1 cấu kiện
31
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
15.452
m3
32
Vữa lót, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
118.86
m2
33
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh bằng gạch nhám da bưởi
792
1 cấu kiện
34
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.156
m3
35
Bó vỉa thẳng, bó vỉa 3D 13,5x30x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
303
m
36
Bó vỉa cong, bó vỉa 3D 13,5x30x30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.2
m
37
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
63.745
m3
38
Lát gạch Terazo, vữa XM M75, PCB40
637.45
m2
39
Bạt ni lông chống mất nước
0.1725
100m2
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3136
100m2
41
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.882
m3
42
Mài granitô thành ô cây xanh, bồn hoa, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
19.6
m2
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
10.606
m2
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
13.26
m2
45
Đào móng cột biển báo, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.6246
1m3
46
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
4
cái
47
Đào rãnh dọc, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4156
100m3
48
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4115
100m3
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm
2.078
100 m
50
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính ≤50mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second