Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Construction work

Find: 15:43 10/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Thach Khe Commune General Service Center
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate Thach Khe Commune General Service Center
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from superior budget support, commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạch Khê, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
16:15 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
816/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/08/2026 15:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạch Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 10/08/2026
to
16:15 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng tồng hợp 268 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 21, ngõ 2, đường Nguyễn Huy Lung, Phường Trần Phú, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 LECONG Consulting and Construction Co., Ltd. Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Thôn Dư Nại - - Xã Xuân Lộc - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tên thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng tải 7-10T, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này Tài liệu cần đệ trình: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Van phao điện D32
1
cái
2
Máy bơm công suất 4M3/H, H=25M
1
máy
3
Bình chữa cháy MFZ4
4
bình
4
Hộp đựng bình chữa cháy
2
hộp
5
Bảng tiêu lệnh và nội quy
2
bộ
6
Bình chữa cháy CO2
2
bình
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0771
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.546
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0253
100m3
10
Mua ống bê tông làm bể ( bao gồm cả lắp đặt và nắp thăm)
4.74
m
11
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
17.46
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1741
100m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính ống 25mm
1.05
100m
14
Lắp đặt cút HDPE D25mm
5
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê HDPE D63/ 25mm
1
cái
16
Van khóa D25
2
cái
17
SÂN ĐƯỜNG, BỒN HOA
18
Lớp lót ni lông chống nước
13.092
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
130.92
m3
20
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400x40, XM PCB40
1309.2
m2
21
Đào móng băng , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
27.7498
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
6.2773
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.8182
m3
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.2423
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5895
100m2
26
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1885
100m3
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.368
m2
28
Trát granitô tường, vữa XM mác 75
36.549
m2
29
SAN NỀN
30
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp I
3.6676
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
3.6676
100m3
32
Đào xúc phá dỡ sân đường hiện trạng và vận chuyển
0.3801
100m3
33
San đầm đất , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
11.9177
100m3
34
NHÀ ĐỂ XE
35
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.8936
m3
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.055
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.3736
m3
38
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.5648
m3
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.0494
m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.152
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.128
m3
42
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0279
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
18.414
m3
44
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400x40, XM PCB40
122.76
m2
45
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.6497
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6497
tấn
47
Gia công vì kèo thép ống mạ kẽm
0.2986
tấn
48
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2986
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.284
m2
50
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.45ly
1.209
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second