Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01XL

    Watching    
Find: 16:32 30/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of fence wall at Son Thanh Dong Commune Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
228/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/07/2024 16:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ SƠN THÀNH ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 30/07/2024
to
10:00 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu cam kết đáp ứng đủ thiết bị máy móc thi công cho gói thầu, đảm bảo chất lượng và hoàn thành đúng tiến độ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ hàng rào lưới thép B40
88.13
m2
2
Phá dỡ cột trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.787
m3
3
Phá dỡ gạch đá bằng búa căn
3.862
m3
4
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.649
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.649
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô, 2,5T (Vận chuyển 5km)
23.245
m3
7
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
6.458
m3
8
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
24.636
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6 M100
3.986
m3
10
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
1.84
m3
11
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.184
100m2
12
Xây móng đá chẻ 15x20x25 M50
6.869
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,90
0.173
100m3
14
Bê tông cột tiết diện <= 0,1m2, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
1.932
m3
15
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.386
100m2
16
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.061
tấn
17
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=18mm, cao <=6m
0.229
tấn
18
Xây cột, trụ gạch thẻ 5x9x19, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
2.401
m3
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, h <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
3.928
m3
20
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.494
100m2
21
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.31
tấn
22
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông hàng rào, lan can, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.226
m3
23
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.645
100m2
24
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn đúc sẵn
0.562
tấn
25
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
5.724
m3
26
Lắp các loại cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công trọng lượng <=35kg
286
cái
27
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M75
177.118
m2
28
Trát xà dầm vữa M75
52.67
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M50
57.24
m2
30
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
287.028
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second