Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01XL: Construction and installation

Find: 08:10 30/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classroom blocks and supporting learning at Hoa Dong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 01XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of land use levy of the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
42/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
22/01/2024 15:27
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tây Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:07 30/01/2024
to
09:00 06/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 NHAT TIEN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 72 Huyền Trân Công Chúa - Phường 6 - TP. Tuy Hòa - Phường 6 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gàu ≥1,6m3 và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng/giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị cụ thể riêng cho gói thầu này và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Mọi hợp đồng thuê chung chung cho các gói thầu sẽ được đánh giá là không đạt)
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn buy rút
1.382
100m2
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.018
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.029
tấn
4
Bê tông ống xiphông, ống phun, ống buy, ĐK ống ≤200cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
6.908
m3
5
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.543
m3
6
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
6
1 cấu kiện
7
Quét nước ximăng 2 nước
36.424
m2
8
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.008
100m3
9
5. HẠNG MỤC:CHỐNG SÉT+PCCC
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.776
1m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường, độ chặt theo thiết kế
1.776
m3
12
Lắp đặt kim thu sét bán kính bảo vệ 61m
1
cái
13
Lắp dựng cột đỡ kim thu sét
0.016
tấn
14
Lắp đặt bulong D18, L=200mm
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt giằng cáp d6 + tăng đơ
3
bộ
16
Ốc siết cáp vào ống STK bằng đồng
5
cái
17
Lắp đặt bộ đếm sét
1
hộp
18
Kéo rải dây chống sét bằng dây cáp đồng trần 50mm dưới mương đất
70.4
m
19
Kéo rải dây chống sét bằng dây cáp đồng trần 50mm theo tường và mái nhà
37.8
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đk 27mm bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.5
100m
21
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC đk27mm bằng phương pháp dán keo
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt khuy thép D6 + tắc kê nở
10
cái
23
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
24
Khoan giếng lỗ D60 sâu 15m
2
giếng
25
Thả cọc tiếp địa bằng đồng D16, dài 2,4m
2
cọc
26
Thả băng nhựa cảnh báo khổ 150mm
5.55
m
27
Nhồi đất hữu cơ
0.1
m3
28
Lắp bình chữa cháy CO2 5kg
2
bình
29
Lắp bình chữa cháy bột ABC 8kg
2
bình
30
Lắp bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
2
bộ
31
Lắp kệ đựng bình chữa cháy
2
cái
32
CHI PHÍ DỰ PHÒNG PHÁT KHỐI LƯỢNG
33
Chi phí dự phòng phát sinh khối lượng (nhà thầu chào giá mục này cố định 53.605.325 VND) cụ thể nêu tại Mục 3 phần I. Giới thiệu về gói thầu, chương 5 E-HSMT
1
Khoản
34
1. HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY LẮP
35
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,6m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (Mở rộng mỗi bên 200)
3.66
100m3
36
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
25.586
1m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.09
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.318
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M50, đá 4x6
18.922
m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M50, đá 4x6
23.784
m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
44.521
m3
42
Bê tông giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
13.264
m3
43
Bê tông lót nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M50, đá 4x6
29.386
m3
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2
0.569
m3
45
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
16.598
m3
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
38.568
m3
47
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
54.994
m3
48
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
3.039
m3
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
11.12
m3
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.171
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tây Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.24%, Consulting 4.76%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 148,579,757,057 VND, in which the total winning value is: 141,007,685,342 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second