Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 18:33 05/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of dams and ditches in Bau village, Nam Dong commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the national target program on building new rural areas in the fifth period 2021-2025 and 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2022 18:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nam Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:32 05/12/2022
to
17:00 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVXD Đất Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Quan Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Quan Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Quan Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐẬP DÂNG ĐẦU MỐI
2
Đào móng
148.09
1m3
3
Phá đá
172.72
1m3
4
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
100.52
m3
5
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.14
m3
6
Ván khuôn tường
0.4815
100m2
7
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.04
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7159
100m2
9
Bê tông bể đầu đập, tường chắn M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.79
m3
10
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.9467
100m2
11
Bê tông bậc tiêu năng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
74.45
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8091
100m2
13
Gia công thép lưới chắn rác
0.0171
tấn
14
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.22
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại
0.0143
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK≤10mm
0.0689
tấn
17
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước PVC
17
m
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
33.29
m2
19
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
5.3
m3
20
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
8.62
m3
21
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0287
100m3
22
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái lát đá
0.2844
100m2
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
7
1 cấu kiện
24
Ổ khóa V1 + ty cửa
1
bộ
25
Lắp đặt thiết bị đóng, mở kiểu vít và tời - Tời quay tay
1
1 tấn
26
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
192.26
m3
27
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
192.26
m3
28
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
119.11
m3
29
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
119.11
m3
30
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
16.7
m3
31
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
16.7
m3
32
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
39.608
tấn
33
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
39.608
tấn
34
Vận chuyển sắt thép các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
0.3503
tấn
35
Vận chuyển sắt thép các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
0.3503
tấn
36
Đắp đê quai bằng thủ công
24
m3
37
Bạt xác rắn
28.8
m2
38
Đào xúc đất kết bằng thủ công
24
1m3
39
TUYẾN KÊNH TƯỚI SỐ 1
40
Đào phong hóa
64.61
1m3
41
Đào kênh mương
86.6
1m3
42
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,50T/m3
114.34
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
325.91
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
325.91
m3
45
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.99
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.3894
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6271
tấn
48
Bê tông mương M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.39
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.4259
100m2
50
Nilon tái sinh
134.37
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second