Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 21:35 08/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-functional cultural house in Hung Loc commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget source for implementation of the National Target Program on New Rural Construction in the 2021-2025 period - Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:40 14/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
02/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/01/2023 21:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:32 08/01/2023
to
07:40 14/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:40 14/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tập đoàn PNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 phòng QLĐT thành phố Vinh. Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 TIN PHAT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 TIN PHAT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.6355
m3
2
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.8648
m2
3
Chữ alumium vàng gương biển hiệu cổng chính
2.4
m2
4
Lắp đặt hệ rèm sân khấu, cửa sổ, cửa đi
501.809
M2
5
Phông sân khấu
129.9
M2
6
Bộ sao vàng, búa liềm bằng mica
1
Bộ
7
Tượng Bác Hồ
1
Bộ
8
Bục để tượng Bác Hồ
1
Bộ
9
Bục phát biểu
1
Bộ
10
Dàn mica vàng gương trước sân khấu
34.9
M2
11
Lắp đặt ghế hội trường
320
cái
12
Bàn hội trường
8
cái
13
Bộ ổn áp nguồn 15kV cho hệ thống âm thanh
1
cái
14
Loa hội trường
4
Cái
15
Loa SUB hội trường
2
cái
16
Loa hội trường treo tường
4
cái
17
Bàn mixer
1
Cái
18
Vang số chống nhiễu
1
Cái
19
Cục đẩy công suất
3
Cái
20
Cục đẩy công suất
1
Cái
21
Micro không dây
2
Bộ
22
Chân micro để bàn
1
cái
23
Auto Nguồn
1
cái
24
Tủ rack 12U có ngăn mixer
1
cái
25
Dây loa chống nhiễu
300
m
26
Bộ giắc dây tín hiệu âm thanh
1
Bộ
27
Đèn pha sân khấu parled 54x3w
10
cái
28
Bàn Điều Khiển đèn
1
cái
29
Bộ dây tín hiệu đèn
200
m
30
Máy chiếu
1
cái
31
Giá đỡ + màn chiếu máy chiếu 120INCH và dây tín hiệu
1
bộ
32
Bàn chủ trì hội nghị
2
Cái
33
Ghế chủ trì
8
Cái
34
Bàn thư ký hội nghị
1
cái
35
Ghế thư ký hội nghị
2
cái
36
Giá treo đèn chiếu sáng
2
Bộ
37
Lắp đặt điều hòa 9.000BTU 1 chiều
1
cái
38
Quốc huy bằng đồng đường kính 0,8m, sơn tiêu chuẩn
1
cái
39
Nhân công lắp đặt
1
trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second