Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment

Find: 16:12 31/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of functional classrooms, equipment and auxiliary items for Primary School in Thanh Yen commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for implementing the National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 according to Decision No. 1329/QDUBND dated April 24, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee; The remainder comes from the commune budget and mobilizes other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
70/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/10/2023 21:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thành Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 31/10/2023
to
14:30 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF THE VIET ARCHITECT CONSTRUCTION Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1042 Quang Trung 3 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thạch Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 07 T (Còn hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi, đầm bàn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
4
5
Máy hàn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG PHÒNG HỌC CHỨC NĂNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Phá dỡ công trình
2
ca máy
4
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
5
cây
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
5
gốc
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
4.421
100m3
7
Đắp đất chân móng
1.4737
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
2.9474
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
16.301
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4954
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.803
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0409
tấn
13
Bê tông cổ cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4196
m3
14
Ván khuôn cột
0.4536
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1688
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1238
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1497
tấn
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.1495
m3
19
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.1511
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.3302
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2179
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8484
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7046
tấn
24
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung đặc 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.3462
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3018
100m2
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9015
100m3
27
Mua đất, vận chuyển đất đắp
124.2808
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.8692
m3
29
Trát tường chân móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.6475
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.6475
m2
31
PHẦN KẾT CẤU
32
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6066
m3
33
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9438
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.324
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.181
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4502
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.8903
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.476
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5383
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0435
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.8214
tấn
42
Bê tông sàn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.783
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.9783
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.1322
tấn
45
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6066
m3
46
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9438
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3155
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1644
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3105
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.0462
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second