Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 21:25 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of primary school building in Thanh Cong commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget (Economic Expenses) according to Decision No. 3644/QDUBND dated September 9, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee on the allocation of funds to support the implementation of the National Target Program on new rural construction in 2024 is 5,000 million VND; The remainder comes from the commune budget and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400614015_2412261751
Approval date
26/12/2024 21:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:23 26/12/2024
to
09:00 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH AN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25 Nguyễn Nhữ Soạn - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Sàn KT- Chung cư Cảnh sát 113- Số 3 Phố Nguyễn Như Uyên - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0265
100m2
2
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.3022
m3
3
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6.1283
m3
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.5804
m2
5
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.1082
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.4722
m2
7
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
8
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
29
bộ
9
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
3
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc ba
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
42
cái
14
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
15
Tủ điện chuyên dùng 450x350x150
3
cái
16
Tủ điện RABO7
9
cái
17
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 100A
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
6
cái
20
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 25A
12
cái
21
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
42
cái
22
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x25mm2
100
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
20
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
150
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
500
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
1000
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
700
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 25mm
200
m
30
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
50
hộp
31
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
32
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
6
cọc
33
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
60
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn tiếp địa 40x4
35
m
35
Hộp kiểm tra
3
hộp
36
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.1043
100m3
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1043
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0269
100m3
39
Ni lông tái sinh
53.7
m2
40
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.37
m3
41
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất III
50.562
1m3
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất III
0.8624
1m3
43
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1772
100m2
44
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0224
100m2
45
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.3226
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.1866
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.5766
m3
48
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88.7088
m2
49
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 150, PCB40
29.14
m2
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2297
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second