Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:06 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Move the 22kV power line, 0.4KV power line and transformer station for the land clearance project to invest in building some main roads of Ninh Nhat commune, Ninh Binh city
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: 22kV power line, 0.4KV power line and transformer station serving land clearance project to invest in building a number of main roads in Ninh Nhat commune, Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the expenses of land clearance project investment project to build a number of main roads in Ninh Nhat commune, Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500200889_2505121651
Approval date
12/05/2025 17:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 12/05/2025
to
09:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng công nghiệp Sông Vân Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 204 đường Trần Phú, phường Nam Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Tổ thẩm định Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Hoa Lư E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Phường Yên Mỹ, Huyện Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Cần trục (Ô tô tải có cần cẩu) tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250L.
1
4
Máy hàn công suất >=23kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường dây trung thế
2
Phần lắp đặt đường dây trung áp
3
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-14-323-35 (TC-VT ruộng)
2
Cột
4
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-18-190-13 (TC-VT ruộng)
3
Cột
5
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-18-323-35 (TC-VT ruộng)
2
Cột
6
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-18-323-35 (VT-đắp đất)
1
Cột
7
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-20-230-18 (M)
1
Cột
8
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-20-323-35 (M)
1
Cột
9
Tiếp địa cột RC-2
9
HT
10
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D190)
3
bộ
11
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D230)
1
bộ
12
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D323)
6
bộ
13
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D323)
4
bộ
14
Xà đỡ chống sét van đường dây (D323)
1
bộ
15
Dây nhôm đẳng áp dùng cho dây bọc tiết diện 70 mm2
60
m
16
Chống sét van ZnO-24kV
bộ
17
Chụp đầu cực chống sét van
3
bộ
18
Cách điện đứng Pinpost 24kV
16
Quả
19
Cách điện chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh 24kV (Dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép)
6
chuỗi
20
Cách điện chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh 24kV (Dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện)
42
chuỗi
21
Cách điện chuỗi néo kép thủy tinh 24kV (Dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện)
12
chuỗi
22
Kéo rải Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện ACSR/XLPE2,5/HDPE-95/16
1238
m
23
Đầu cốt nhôm đồng trung thế dùng cho dây dẫn tiết diện 95 mm2
3
cái
24
Cặp cáp nhôm 3 bu lông dùng cho dây dẫn tiết diện 95 mm2
12
Cái
25
Cóc kẹp cáp dùng cho dây dẫn tiết diện 95 mm2
108
Cái
26
Giáp níu chuyên dụng dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện tiết diện 95 mm2
54
Bộ
27
Ghíp bấm thủng chuyên dụng dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện( 70-95/95-120)
33
Bộ
28
Căng chỉnh lại dây nhôm lõi thép ACSR 70/11
198
m
29
Rải căng dây dẫn AC95/16-XLPE2.5/HDPE vị trí bẻ góc
2
vị trí
30
Rải căng dây AC95/16-XLPE2.5/HDPE vượt đường ô tô >10m
1
vị trí
31
Biển báo an toàn và biển tên cột đường dây
22
biển
32
Phần tháo hạ, thu hồi đường dây trung áp
33
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-14-323-35 (TC-VT ruộng)
2
Cột
34
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-18-190-13 (TC-VT ruộng)
3
Cột
35
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-18-323-35 (TC-VT ruộng)
2
Cột
36
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-18-323-35 (VT-đắp đất)
1
Cột
37
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-20-230-18 (M)
1
Cột
38
Dựng cột bê tông ly tâm: PC.I-20-323-35 (M)
1
Cột
39
Tiếp địa cột RC-2
9
HT
40
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D190)
3
bộ
41
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D230)
1
bộ
42
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D323)
6
bộ
43
Xà néo 3 pha phẳng cột đơn, sứ chuỗi ĐZ 22kV (D323)
4
bộ
44
Xà đỡ chống sét van đường dây (D323)
1
bộ
45
Dây nhôm đẳng áp dùng cho dây bọc tiết diện 70 mm2
60
m
46
Chụp đầu cực chống sét van
3
bộ
47
Cách điện đứng Pinpost 24kV
16
Quả
48
Cách điện chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh 24kV (Dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép)
6
chuỗi
49
Cách điện chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh 24kV (Dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện)
42
chuỗi
50
Cách điện chuỗi néo kép thủy tinh 24kV (Dùng cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện)
12
chuỗi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second