Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:07 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Move the 22kV, 0.4KV power line for the site clearance project of Xuan Thanh Street Construction Project (from the Ky Vy Post Office to Nguyen Minh Khong Street), Ninh Nhat commune, Hoa Lu city
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: moving 22kV power lines, 0.4kV for site clearance project on construction of Xuan Thanh street (from the section of Ky Vy Post Office to Nguyen Minh Khong Street) Ninh Nhat commune, Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the cost of land clearance project on construction of Xuan Thanh street (from the section of Ky Vy Post Office to Nguyen Minh Khong Street) Ninh Nhat commune, Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500200864_2505121500
Approval date
12/05/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 12/05/2025
to
08:30 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng công nghiệp Sông Vân Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 204 đường Trần Phú, phường Nam Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Tổ thẩm định Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Hoa Lư E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Phường Yên Mỹ, Huyện Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục (Ô tô tải có cần cẩu) tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250L
1
3
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo hạ, thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn Al/XLPE 4x16
801
m
2
Tháo hạ, thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn Al/XLPE 4x25 (hộp phân dây)
8
m
3
Tháo hạ, lắp đặt lại cáp vặn xoắn Al/XLPE 2x11 (hòm công tơ)
170
m
4
Tháo hạ, thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn CXV3x10+1x6 (hòm công tơ)
18
m
5
Phần xây dựng đường dây hạ áp
6
Móng cột đơn ly tâm hạ thế 10m: MT-10
37
móng
7
Đào, đắp rãnh tiếp địa lặp lại: T2C-1.5
7
vị trí
8
Di chuyển, xây dựng đường dây trung thế
9
Phần lắp đặt đường dây trung áp
10
Dựng cột BTLT 16m: PC.I-16-35 (G6+N10)
3
Cột
11
Dựng cột BTLT 16m: PC.I-16-13 (G6+N10)
2
Cột
12
Tiếp địa cột RC2
5
HT
13
Biển báo số cột + biển báo an toàn
5
vị trí
14
Xà đỡ đz 22kV: XKL2a
2
Bộ
15
Xà néo đz 22kV: XKL2adc
2
Bộ
16
Xà néo đz 22kV: XKL2ac(c.béo:30-35kN)
4
Bộ
17
Chuỗi néo thủy tinh 3U120B + phụ kiện + giáp níu dây bọc ĐK 20,1÷ 23,5mm
27
Bộ CĐ
18
Chuỗi néo thủy tinh 3U120B + phụ kiện
3
Bộ CĐ
19
Sứ đứng 24kV Pinpost + đế + ty rời, 600mm
22
sứ
20
Giáp buộc cổ sứ đơn thẳng composite, đường kính cáp 18,5 ÷ 23,4mm
10
cái
21
Giáp buộc cổ sứ đôi composite, đường kính cáp 18,5 ÷ 23,4mm
6
cái
22
Kéo rải Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện ACSR/XLPE2,5/HDPE-95/16mm2
769
m
23
Ghip nhôm AC 25-240 mm2, 3BL
21
Cái
24
Ống nối nhôm không chịu lực A95 mm2
6
Cái
25
Phần tháo hạ, thu hồi đường dây trung áp
26
Tháo hạ, thu hồi cột LT12
3
Cột
27
Tháo hạ, thu hồi dây nhôm lõi thép AC-50/8
672
m
28
Tháo hạ, thu hồi xà X2ad
1
Bộ
29
Tháo hạ, thu hồi xà XKL2a
2
Bộ
30
Tháo hạ, thu hồi xà XKL2ac
1
Bộ
31
Tháo hạ, thu hồi chụp CH2,5
3
Bộ
32
Tháo hạ, thu hồi chuỗi néo polimer-24kV
9
chuỗi
33
Tháo hạ, thu hồi sứ VHĐ-24kV trên cột LT
20
Quả
34
Phần xây dựng đường dây trung áp
35
Móng cột đơn ly tâm trung thế 16m: MT-16 (cột béo: 30-35kN)
3
móng
36
Móng cột đơn ly tâm trung thế 16m: MT-16
2
móng
37
Đào, đắp rãnh tiếp địa cột li tâm RC2
5
vị trí
38
Phần đấu nối Hotline
39
Lắp mới cò lèo mới đấu nối đường dây 3 pha
1
3 Cò lèo
40
Di chuyển, xây dựng đường dây hạ thế 0,4kV
41
Phần lắp đặt đường dây hạ áp
42
Dựng cột BTLT 10m: PC.I-10-5.0 (190)
25
Cột
43
Dựng cột BTLT 10m: PC.I-10-11 (190)
12
Cột
44
Biển báo số cột
37
vị trí
45
Tiếp địa lặp lại T2C-1.5
7
HT
46
Aptomat 3 pha 200A
1
Cái
47
Xà lệch hạ thế: XKLa
2
Bộ
48
Kẹp treo cáp VX 4x150mm2
37
Cái
49
Kẹp hãm cáp VX KH4x(50-150) mm2
61
Cái
50
Kẹp treo cáp VX 4x120mm2
10
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second