Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:43 07/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Nam Thanh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading Nam Thanh Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
366/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
07/08/2026 15:42
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng phường Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 07/08/2026
to
09:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 79 Construction survey consulting Tổ dân phố Tiền - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUYỀN PHÁT Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 62 đường Phúc Thành, phố Phúc Nam, phường Phúc Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam - Phường Phúc Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Do Chủ đầu tư thành lập LCNT results appraisal team Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Máy ép cọc có lực ép ≥150T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh lực ép đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Cần trục hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu có sức nâng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông≥5T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa hoặc bê tông, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
6
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Máy cắt gạch đá, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
10
Máy hàn điện, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
11
Máy cắt uốn thép, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Aptomat MCB 1P 16A/6kA
63
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Aptomat MCB 1P 10A/6kA
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp đôi led có chóa phản quang 2x20W
78
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D300
122
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt quạt trần
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 10A/230V
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 10A/230V
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt công tắc ba 10A/230V
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều đơn 10A/230V
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
138
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt quạt hút mùi gắn tường
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 4x35mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cáp CU/FR-XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2
190
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x10mm2
190
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x6mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Dây CU/PVC 2x2.5mm2
1647
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x2.5mm2
1647
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Dây CU/PVC 2x1.5mm2
1296
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D32
220
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D25
345
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D20
2943
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt hộp nối vuông D200 có nắp
12
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt hộp nối tròn D20 có nắp
589
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Khớp nối trơn D20
2060
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt hộp nối vuông D20 có nắp
294
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khớp nối ren D20
883
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa chữ L D20
1177
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Điều hòa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Điều hòa 1 chiều Inverter -18.000BTU
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Điều hòa 1 chiều Inverter -12.000BTU
23
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy: Treo tường
39
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn; đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 6,4mm
2.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn; đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 12,7mm
2.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bảo ôn ống đồng, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 6,4mm
2.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bảo ôn ống đồng, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 12,7mm
2.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ống thoát nước ngưng D25
2.5
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Giá treo ống gas
265
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC (1x1.5mm)
636
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thiết bị cấp thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt xí bệt (Loại thường)
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt (Học sinh)
34
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (Loại thường)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Máng rửa tay Inox
268.28
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu lavabo
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
32
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính D90
70
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second