Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation

Find: 09:34 12/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of administrative house and auxiliary items for Thach Dinh Primary and Secondary School, Thach Dinh commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for implementing the National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 according to Decision No. 1329/QD-UBND dated April 24, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee; The remaining part comes from the commune budget and mobilizes capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 131/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/09/2023 09:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 12/09/2023
to
10:00 19/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY THÀNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thạch Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 07 T (Còn hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, dùi (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
7
Máy hàn điện (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nhà hiệu bộ - phần móng
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
364.6218
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
16.924
m3
4
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.0532
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3648
100m2
6
Bê tông cổ cột, M200, đá 1x2
4.5061
m3
7
Ván khuôn cho bê tông cổ cột
0.7223
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1443
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9264
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.3876
tấn
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.1172
m3
12
Bê tông dầm móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.2693
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép dầm móng
0.0795
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2858
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4491
tấn
16
Xây bao móng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
12.3948
m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.5763
100m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
20.9371
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.25
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.25
m2
21
HẠNG MỤC: Nhà hiệu bộ - Phần thân
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.7888
100m2
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.0384
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2464
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1545
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4914
tấn
27
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.8874
100m2
28
Bê tông xà dầm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.0594
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6145
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.8505
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
4.991
100m2
32
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.0514
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.6371
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng thu hồi
0.1355
100m2
35
Bê tông giằng thu hồi, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7456
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1334
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.947
100m2
38
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4643
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1767
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4498
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang
0.2481
100m2
42
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.528
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5332
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1108
tấn
45
Xây bậc thang 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.9405
m3
46
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.544
m2
47
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.544
m2
48
Gia công lan can
0.0337
tấn
49
Gia công lan can
0.0768
tấn
50
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
12
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second