Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation

Find: 15:50 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road in Thanh Quang village, Cam Loi 1, Thach Cam commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2720/QD-UBND dated July 31, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee; Resolution No. 141/NQ-HDND dated October 11, 2023 of the People's Council of Thach Thanh district is 3,500,000,000 VND; And other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 194/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2023 15:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạch Cẩm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 08/12/2023
to
15:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư Thành An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 25 Nguyễn Nhữ Soạn, P. Phú Sơn, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng KT-HT huyện Thạch Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA dầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA dầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 07 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy lu rung, lực rung 25 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến đường Bảy Môn nối thôn Thành Quang với Cẩm Lợi 1
2
Tuyến đường Bảy Môn nối thôn Thành Quang với Cẩm Lợi 1; L=1,8Km
3
Bóc hong hóa nền đường, vận chuyển đổ đi
8.3771
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải
8.3771
100m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
2.6992
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 - TD đất đào
2.3887
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 - TD đất đào đường Bảy Môn - Đồng Đông
1.1103
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 - Mua đất ngoài mỏ
22.6716
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95- Đắp lề - Mua đất ngoài mỏ
1.3774
100m3
10
Mua đất
2885.88
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
8.3977
100m3
12
Ni lông tái sinh
5766.15
m2
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.1733
100m2
14
Bê tông thường M300, đá 1x2 - mặt đường
1037.91
m3
15
Nhựa đường khe co giãn
446.2
kg
16
Cắt khe bê tông sâu 5cm
115.5
10m
17
Nối dài cống tại cọc D28
18
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.0738
100m3
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 - TD đất đào
0.0533
100m3
20
Bê tông thường M150, đá 1x2 - Đáy cống nối dài
2.61
m3
21
Bê tông thường M150, đá 1x2 - Tường cống và tường cánh
1.62
m3
22
Bê tông CTM250, đá 1x2 - Gối cống
0.3
m3
23
Bê tông CTM250, đá 1x2 - Bản mặt cống
0.58
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép đáy cống
0.0532
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép thành cống, tường cánh
0.118
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép gối cống
0.0295
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cống
0.0384
100m2
28
Quét hồ dầu phần tiếp giáp cống cũ và phần nối dài
1.88
m2
29
Đá 4x6 - Lót đáy cống
0.26
m3
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
3.68
m2
31
Thép tròn gối cống D=6mm
0.0079
tấn
32
Thép tròn gối cống D=10mm
0.0241
tấn
33
Thép tròn bản mặt cống D=12mm
0.0203
tấn
34
Thép tròn bản mặt cống D=16mm
0.0231
tấn
35
Thép tròn bản mặt cống D=10mm
0.0162
tấn
36
Thép tròn bản mặt cống D=6mm
0.0007
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mặt cống 500< P <600
2
cái
38
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến đường Mốc Tròng - Đồng Đông
39
Nền, mặt đường
40
Bóc phong hóa nền đường vận chuyển đổ đi
1.4945
100m3
41
San đất bãi thải
1.4945
100m3
42
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
7.6453
100m3
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95- TD đất đào để đắp
0.2828
100m3
44
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.3727
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.2546
100m3
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.9695
100m3
47
Ni lông tái sinh
14.2442
m2
48
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.9117
100m2
49
Bê tông thường M300, đá 1x2 - mặt đường
256.4
m3
50
Nhựa đường khe co giãn
106.7
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second