Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02 - Construction and installation

Find: 16:22 28/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Yen Nhan Kindergarten - Binh Hai area; Item: Construction of a 02-story, 06-room classroom and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 02 - Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from Vietnam Oil and Gas Group: 5,000 million VND (according to Document No. 5208/DKVN-TT&VHDN dated July 23, 2024 of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group); District budget source: 5,000 million VND ( Expected to be arranged in the Medium-term Public Investment Plan for the period 2021-2025; The remaining capital will be arranged in the Annual Public Investment Plan 2026 after allocating capital for the period 2024-2025; sources of increased district budget revenue (if any) and other legal capital sources).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400620963_2412281543
Approval date
28/12/2024 16:17
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đàu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 28/12/2024
to
08:00 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Nam Sông Hồng - Nam Ninh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Tân Mỹ, Xã Ninh Mỹ, Huyện Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
2
Máy hàn điện công suất ≥ 23kW.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông Dung tích thùng ≥ 250L.
1
5
Máy lu trong lượng tĩnh ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥1,0 kW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HỌC 02 TẦNG 06 PHÒNG
2
Đào móng công trình,đất cấp II
5.881
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
173.625
100m
4
Đệm đá dăm chèn đầu cọc tre
25.1086
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4208
100m2
6
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
33.0295
m3
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.122
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.5439
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.6258
tấn
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5142
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
126.1277
m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1473
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.0795
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6008
100m2
15
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.705
m3
16
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
53.3294
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0625
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8876
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1193
tấn
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6966
100m2
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
11.2682
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.9603
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp II
3.9207
100m3
24
Đá mạt tôn nền
1.1434
100m3
25
Trải nilong lót nền
280.2663
m2
26
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
28.0266
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6185
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7796
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.0719
tấn
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.369
100m2
31
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.6429
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.9307
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3679
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.6321
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.2444
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.9009
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
35.2916
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8933
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1327
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6417
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.4077
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cầu thang, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2749
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3549
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1185
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.262
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
7.1588
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
11.0445
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
89.1211
m3
49
Chống thấm bằng màng Composite lưới thủy tinh
25.7488
m2
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
25.7488
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đàu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô as follows:

  • Has relationships with 276 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.25%, Construction 76.73%, Consulting 20.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 1.98%, Other 0.5%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,077,909,715,173 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,033,159,418,008 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02 - Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02 - Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second