Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Find: 18:00 21/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and building new student toilets, teacher toilets and auxiliary items of Le Hong Phong Primary School, Tam Diep City
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing and building a new student's toilet, teacher toilet and auxiliary items of Le Hong Phong Primary School, Tam Diep City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of education in 2024 is arranged in Decision No. 167/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of Trung Son Ward People's Committee on the addition and allocation of budget revenue and expenditure of the ward in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500218062_2505211754
Approval date
21/05/2025 17:56
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG TRUNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 21/05/2025
to
09:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Minh Anh Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 07, Ngõ 185, Đường Đông Phương Hồng, Phố 12, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Tam Điệp Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Tổ 10B, phường Bắc Sơn, thành phố Tam Điệp, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn vữa có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy hàn có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH
2
CẢI TẠO MÁI
3
Tháo dỡ trần
75.0246
m2
4
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa nano
75.0246
m2
5
THAY MỚI THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
9
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
9
bộ
9
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
10
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam dạng đứng
1
bộ
11
Van xả chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
9
bộ
13
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
9
cái
14
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo,đường kính 90mm
9
cái
15
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
9
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.6
100m
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
18
cái
18
Đắp cát tôn nền vị trí đặt chậu xí xổm hiện trạng
0.216
m3
19
Lát đá mặt sàn, vữa XM M75
1.44
m2
20
Hút cặn bể phốt
10
m3
21
CẢI TẠO LĂN SƠN
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
189.5296
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
189.5296
m2
24
Tháo dỡ+ lắp đặt lại các bản lề cửa vách ngăn chậu xí
6
công
25
CẢI TẠO ĐIỆN
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
3
HT
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn chống ẩm tròn 20w
6
bộ
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn chống ẩm vuông 20w
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 25Ampe
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
19
hộp
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x 4mm2
100
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
10
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
100
m
36
Lắp đặt máng nhựa 20x40 đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn,
100
m
37
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 LỚP SỐ 1
38
SƠN TƯỜNG
39
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
2.112
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
216.48
m2
41
Vận chuyển phế thải
3.714
m3
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75,
101.44
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75,
115.04
m2
44
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75,
3.52
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
772.7304
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
685.152
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm ngoài nhà
51.5184
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trần ngoài nhà
303.8529
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
483.5232
m2
50
Ốp tường, gạch họa tiết vân đá kích thước 100x200, vữa XM M75,
40.68
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second