Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction construction (including equipment costs + artifacts collection)

Find: 17:19 29/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building San Diu ethnic village, Van Don district - Phase II
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction construction (including equipment costs + artifacts collection)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Building San Diu ethnic village, Van Don district - Phase II
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2079/QD-UBND dated September 16, 2025 of the People's Committee of Van Don Special Zone
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
199
Approval date
29/09/2025 17:12
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng đặc khu Vân Đồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 29/09/2025
to
15:00 08/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AEG VIET CONSTRUCTION AND CONSERVATION OF CULTURAL WORKS COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, Ngõ 827, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 QUANG MINH CULTURAL WORKS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 52TT2, khu đô thị Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn HPA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2A, Khu Biệt Thự Song Lập Licogi 13, Đường Khuất Duy Tiến - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn HPA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2A, Khu Biệt Thự Song Lập Licogi 13, Đường Khuất Duy Tiến - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ
3
2
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hội trường tầng 2
2
Phần tháo dỡ
3
Tháo quạt trần
6
cái
4
Tháo quạt treo tường
12
cái
5
Tháo dỡ đèn tuýp 1,2m
11
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ đèn tường
20
bộ
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2441.736
m2
8
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.179
100m2
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7.488
100m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm, tăng thêm 3 lần
7.488
100m2
11
Phần cải tạo
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
488.8
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
324.28
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường nhà bằng sơn hiệu ứng giả đất sét
655.4
m2
15
Sơn giả gỗ các cấu kiện bê tông
656.482
m2
16
Modune thép 3mm cắt CNC, phun lót ô tô 2k, sơn màu ô tô 2k theo thiết kế, phủ một lớp sơn màu 2k ô tô, gắn liên kết với khung bên trong bằng thép ống mã kẽm 25*50 dày 1,2mm, phun sơn tính điện
223.21
m2
17
Hệ trần treo kiểu mành thanh tre, trúc đã qua xử lý mối mọt, tiết diện thanh tre 40x5mm, cách đều 3cm bằng ống trúc trong luồn cáp lụa D6 thi công khung xương định hình theo thiết kế.
338.85
m2
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.785
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.785
tấn
20
Sơn tĩnh điện cấu kiện sắt thép
784.8
kg
21
Thi công trần cách điệu bằng gỗ nhựa thanh bản rộng nhất 60cm, dầy tb 3cm cách nhau 12cm, được xuyên ty thép D16 , 2 tầng định hỉnh, xương 2 bên V75x5 sơn chống rỉ. Hệ ty treo D12 liên kết thanh treo D16 với trần
185
m2
22
Sửa hệ thống cửa đi
23
Căn chỉnh lại hệ cửa đi bằng gỗ bị xệ
10
bộ
24
Thay thế bản nề cửa đi, hệ cửa pano gỗ
58
cái
25
Thay khóa cửa đi, cửa gỗ
9
cái
26
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
184.308
m2
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu nền móng, tương đương đất cấp 3
184.308
m2
28
Hệ thống chiếu sáng
29
Lắp đặt tủ điện 60x40x20, tủ thép sơn tĩnh điện
1
hộp
30
Lắp đặt đèn led rọi ray Dimmer 18W-220V
10
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn mây đan D40-45, bóng led 60-90W ánh sáng vàng.
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt led thanh treo trần 60-90W
8
bộ
33
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt 10A/220V AC
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt 10A/220V AC
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2
60
m
36
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa CU/PVC/PVC 1x10mm2
30
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC/PVC 1x1,5mm2
598
m
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC/PVC 1x2,5mm2
141
m
39
Lắp đặt MCB-3P-63A-15kA
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt MCB-1P-25A-6kA
10
cái
41
Lắp đặt MCB-1P-20A-6kA
6
cái
42
Lắp đặt MCB-1P-10A-6kA
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn đi nổi D16
455
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn đi nổi D20
60
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn đi nổi D32
60
m
46
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường (tận dụng quạt cũ)
12
cái
47
Phần điện nhẹ
48
Lắp đặt thiết bị Camera
3
1 thiết bị
49
Lắp đặt dây internet cat6e
125
m
50
Switch 8 port 10/100/1000TX
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction construction (including equipment costs + artifacts collection)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction construction (including equipment costs + artifacts collection)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second