Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

Find: 11:29 29/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Cemetery in Tre village, Cau Ben village, Thuong Dong Ma village, between Quyt 1, 2, 3, 4, Tru, Cat, Dinh Le, border 4, Bua villages
Name of Tender Notice
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan for works: Cemetery of Tre village, Cau Ben village, Thuong Dong Ma village, Quyt village 1,2,3,4, Tru village, Cat village, Dinh Le village, border 4 village, Bua village
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Hanoi city budget supports New Rural areas, My Duc district budget, Tuy Lai commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 07/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 29/08/2022
to
11:30 07/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:30 07/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
2
Máy khoan/đục bê tông
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
7
Máy bơm nước
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
8
Máy thủy bình
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
9
Máy đầm cóc
Sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn mua thiết bị kèm theo
1
10
Máy xúc dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3
Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3. Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1
11
Máy ủi
Còn hoạt động tốt, Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1
12
Máy Lu ≥ 9 tấn
Trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn. Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1
13
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≤ 5 tấn
Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 5 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu
0,599 m3
2 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
0,0539 100m3
3 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,0499 100m3
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,01 100m3
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,01 100m3
6 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
0,288 m3
7 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,0547 100m2
8 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,0195 tấn
9 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,0284 tấn
10 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
0,7162 m3
11 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,0056 100m2
12 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,0032 tấn
13 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao
0,098 m3
14 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,0528 100m2
15 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép
0,0085 tấn
16 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao
0,0397 tấn
17 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột
0,2904 m3
18 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao
2,6896 m3
19 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
16,88 m2
20 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16,88 m2
21 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20,58 m2
22 Ốp aluminium cổng
4,26 m2
23 Viết chữ công trình
1 biển
24 Gia công cổng sắt
0,0458 tấn
25 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
15,5047 m3
26 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
1,3954 100m3
27 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
11,468 m3
28 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
61,3172 m3
29 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao
3,3008 m3
30 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
10,89 m3
31 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,488 100m2
32 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,2928 tấn
33 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
4,88 m3
34 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
31,03 m2
35 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
134,2 m2
36 Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
80 m
37 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
165,23 m2
38 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,8226 100m3
39 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,8226 100m3
40 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,8226 100m3
41 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu
0,233 m3
42 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
0,021 100m3
43 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0,256 m3
44 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,08 100m2
45 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
1,176 m3
46 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,2446 100m3
47 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,0143 100m3
48 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,0143 100m3
49 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,1786 tấn
50 Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0,1786 tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Tuy Lai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 86,317,171,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 85,945,243,442 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second