Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

Find: 08:42 02/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hong Thai Tay Kindergarten, Dong Trieu town; Item: Repairing 2-storey school building, drainage ditch, paving the yard
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of educational career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
452/QĐ-PGD&ĐT
Approval date
31/08/2023 08:40
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:40 02/09/2023
to
15:30 13/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ QUẢNG PHƯƠNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 14, Khu Mễ Xá 1, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 668 QUANG ANH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Bình Lục Thượng, Phường Hồng Phong, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị xã Đông Triều Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu 2, Phường Đông Triều, thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dãy nhà học 2 tầng
2
Phần thiết bị vệ sinh
3
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
10
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
14
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
22
bộ
6
Vận chuyển thiết bị về nơi tập kết của trường
2
công
7
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
14
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí bệt
14
cái
9
Van chia nước (T nốc)
14
cái
10
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
14
cái
11
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
12
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
13
Lắp đặt gương soi
10
cái
14
Lắp đặt kệ kính
10
cái
15
Lắp đặt giá treo
20
cái
16
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
10
cái
17
Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
6
bộ
19
Phần thiết bị điện
20
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển thiết bị điện về nơi tập kết
4
công
21
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt đèn compac 40W
6
bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần D200 P=18W
10
bộ
24
Lắp đặt đèn LED tuýp bán nguyệt L 120 40W
4
bộ
25
Đèn chiếu sáng lớp học đèn tube led học đường L=1,2m; P=2x20W (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện chóa phản quang và cần đèn)
20
bộ
26
Phần sửa chữa
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch
547.862
m2
28
Phá dỡ vữa lót nền
27.3931
m3
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.6098
m3
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
113.256
m2
31
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
44.2252
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải
44.2252
m3
33
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước cũ
6
công
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền nhà WC
25.7892
m2
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.075
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
0.105
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.08
100m
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D110
9
cái
39
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D60
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt T nhựa PVC D110
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt T nhựa PVC D60
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê thu PVC D60/42
10
cái
43
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D42mm
10
cái
44
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D110mm
14
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25mm
0.44
100m
46
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D25mm
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút ren trong PPR D25mm
24
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D25mm
20
cái
49
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D25mm
24
cái
50
Tôn nền cát phòng WC
2.7074
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second