Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

Find: 19:49 07/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the main road of Dong Chiem village, An Phu commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the main road of Dong Chiem village, An Phu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
An Phu commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500259545_2506071630
Approval date
07/06/2025 19:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:47 07/06/2025
to
16:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction drawing unit, estimation Xã Kim Quan, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH ĐTK Thành Đạt The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Thôn Cao Lãm , Xã Cao Sơn Tiến, huyện Ứng Hoà, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn QLDA Hà Nội E-HSMT appraisal unit and results Công ty cổ phần tư vấn QLDA Hà NộiSố 35 khu Ninh Kiều, thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0,4m3-:- 1,25 m3
1
3
Máy san hoặc máy ủi (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 07 tấn (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
471.55
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường gạch rãnh hiện trạng, bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
251.11
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông rãnh hiện trạng, bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
220.14
m3
5
Di dời tấm đan rãnh hiện trạng
2154
1 cấu kiện
6
Vận chuyển tấm đan bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.7352
100m3
7
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, vận chuyển tấm đan
0.7352
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km ngoài phạm vi 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, vận chuyển tấm đan
0.7352
100m3/1km
9
Đào nền, khuôn đường, đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
387.16
m3
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp III
632.55
m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
15.4864
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
25.302
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
50.8145
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
50.8145
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
50.8145
100m3/1km
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.171
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
232.342
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.2937
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
44.396
m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.7758
100m3
21
Mua đất đồi về đắp K95, hệ số đầm chặt 1.13
250.8374
m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
11.8528
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
177.79
m3
24
Lót nilong mặt đường BTXM
5926.4
m2
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
8.3714
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1185.28
m3
27
Cắt khe co dãn mặt đường
119.07
10m
28
Cắt mặt đường để thi công rãnh qua đường
0.2118
100m
29
Bơm hút nước ao, mương hiện trạng
2
ca
30
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
55.6721
100m
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
13.36
m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
57.6
m3
33
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
45.84
m3
34
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
20.69
m2
35
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.0072
100m2
36
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0032
100m3
37
Đắp đất sét tầng lọc ngược (Tận dụng đất đào)
0.32
m3
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nuớc PVC, đường kính ống 76mm
0.168
100m
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2228
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường kè, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
4.46
m3
41
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
250.89
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông móng
7.1375
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
376.34
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
522.8
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
13.9091
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
10.498
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng rãnh, ga đá 1x2, mác 250#
106.76
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2501.68
m2
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
270.48
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second