Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 12:37 10/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from Bo Da bridge (H.21) Di Nau commune to Lien Hiep Phuc Tho
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 19:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dị Nậu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:36 10/12/2022
to
14:00 20/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 20 Văn Nội, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Phú Lương, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Phú Lương - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Thượng - Xã Đại Hùng - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Liên Quan, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 45 - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 PHUONG DONG ENCOS CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 34, ngõ 54, đường Làng Dị, Xã Dị Nậu, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 45 - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 PHUONG DONG ENCOS CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 34, ngõ 54, đường Làng Dị, Xã Dị Nậu, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
1081.476
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.133
100m3
4
Mua đất đồi (khi đầm đạt độ chặt K=0,95)
1484.04
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
148.404
10m3/1km
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.5
100m3
7
Mua đất đồi (khi đầm đạt độ chặt K=0,98)
985.942
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
98.594
10m3/1km
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
566.63
m3
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
28.332
100m2
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.142
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.25
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
10.815
100m3
14
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp II
1.05
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.007
100m3
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
1
cái
19
Mua biển báo tròn phản quang D700mm
2
chiếc
20
Mua biển báo tam giác phản quang 700mm
1
chiếc
21
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.004
100m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gờ, vữa XM mác 75
30.65
m3
23
Trát tường tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
553.65
m2
24
Sơn gờ chắn bánh, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
553.65
m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.588
tấn
26
KÈ ĐÁ XÂY KẾT HỢP KÊNH
27
Đào đất móng kè, đất cấp II
3470.001
m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
327.44
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
583.44
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
634.56
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường mương, vữa XM mác 75
234.29
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
3022.68
m2
33
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
189.67
m2
34
Ván khuôn giằng kè, mương
6.828
100m2
35
Bê tông giằng kè, mương, đá 1x2, mác 250
111.96
m3
36
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.222
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thanh chống
1.09
100m2
38
Cốt thép thanh chống
1.074
tấn
39
Bê tông thanh chống, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.17
m3
40
Lắp dựng thanh chống
432
1 cấu kiện
41
Ván khuôn móng mương
1.514
100m2
42
Bê tông móng mương, đá 2x4, mác 150
194.7
m3
43
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.033
100m3
44
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.077
100m3
45
Ống nhựa thoát nước kè PVC D60
197.1
m
46
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
0.177
100m2
47
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (đất tận dụng)
4.722
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
29.979
100m3
49
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.216
100m2
50
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.8
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ DỊ NẬU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 70.00%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 10.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 43,534,867,555 VND, in which the total winning value is: 42,477,404,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second